OREGON THUNDER ’02 Results

Posted on August 8, 2016 in Uncategorized.

OREGON THUNDER ’02

OREGON THUNDER ’02 – RESULTS 2011 TO 2016

OVERALL RECORD – 371 total GAmes

236-128-7

 

 

14U TRIPLE CROWN WORLD SERIES Record: 5-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/22/2016 3:00 PM  USA Athletics Van Dyke Gold Bracket 2 3
7/22/2016 1:15 PM  Bownet – Jaquish Gold Bracket 5 4
7/21/2016 3:05 PM  Locomotion Gold Bracket 1 7
7/21/2016 1:15 PM  All American Mizuno-Morabito Gold Bracket 6 3
7/20/2016 3:00 PM  Firecrackers-Humble Pool 3 1
7/20/2016 1:15 PM  S C Dynasty 14u-Lilly Pool 8 7
7/19/2016 9:45 AM  USA Athletics Talamantes Pool 1 5
7/19/2016 8:00 AM  CA Breeze ’02 Pool 6 3
14A OREGON ASA STATE Record: 0-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/9/2016 1:00 PM  Bat Company 02 Bracket 3 6
7/8/2016 6:00 PM  Capital City Crush Bracket 3 9
7/8/2016 2:00PM  Oregon Thunder ’01 Bracket 0 5
COLORADO SPARKLER JUNIORS Record: 5-4-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/2/2016 4:45 PM  American Freedom Prospects CO. Bracket 2 5
7/2/2016 3:00 PM  Firecrackers Ensey/Gil Bracket 7 6
7/2/2016 11:30 AM  Corona Angels Blue Bracket 6 3
7/2/2016 9:45 AM  Texas Fusion 01 – Suttles Bracket 9 1
7/1/2016 11:30 AM  S.W.A.T. 2002 Bracket 7 11
6/30/2016 11:30 AM  Oklahoma Athletics 01 Pool 8 5
6/30/2016 9:45 AM  Colorado Ice DiGiosio Pool 13 0
6/28/2016 1:15 PM  Naperville Diamonds Pool 1 3
6/28/2016 11:30 AM  USA Athletics – Salamanca Pool 1 9
PGF NATIONAL QUALIFIER Record: 1-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/25/2016 10:00 AM  Northern CA Batbusters Bracket 3 7
6/25/2016 6:00 PM  Bat Company-Cordts Bracket 2 11
6/24/2016 2:00PM  Sparks Storm Bracket 14 0
VALLEY INVITATIONAL COLLEGE EXPOSURE Record: 2-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/19/2016 10:00 AM  Oregon Thunder ’03 Bracket 4 6
6/19/2016 8:00 AM  NW Bullets Bracket 2 10
6/18/2016 6:00 PM  OR Fillies Pool 9 2
6/18/2016 4:00 PM  NW Thunder 01 ‐ Holcomb Pool 2 8
6/18/2016 12:00 PM  WA Angels ‐ Kinsey Pool 14 5
14U ARIES APPAREL INVITATIONAL Record: 3-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/5/2016 2:15 PM  Oregon Thunder ’01 Gold Bracket 1 7
6/5/2016 10:45 AM  NW Bullets Gold Bracket 3 0
6/4/2016 12:10 PM  Eugene Ice Pool 4 3
6/4/2016 8:30 AM  Red Heat 02 Pool 13 3
14U SALEM INVITATIONAL Record: 2-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/30/2016 10:00 PM  NW Batbusters 14U Wilson Bracket 2 5
5/29/2016 8:50 PM  Oregon Titans Demarini 14 Wylie Pool 11 3
5/28/2016 5:40 PM  Oregon Fillies 14A Pool 4 7
5/28/2016 2:00 PM  Bat Company – Thiry Pool 7 1
14U ACERS MOTHERS DAY INVITATIONAL Record: 2-2-2
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/8/2016 4:10 PM  Bat Company 02 Gold Bracket 5 8
5/8/2016 12:50 AM  Flame 14U Gold Bracket 9 3
5/8/2016 10:40 AM  White Rock Renegades Gold Bracket 0 7
5/7/2016 3:50 PM  SV Thunder 14-Sykes Pool 4 3
5/7/2016 11:55 AM  WA Patriots 02 Pool 3 3
5/7/2016 10:15 AM  Capital City Crush Pool 5 5
14U OREGON THUNDER INVITE  *1ST PLACE* Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/1/2016 4:00 PM  Hillsboro Diamondbacks Silver Bracket 2 1
5/1/2016 12:30 PM  Koas FP Sliver Bracket 6 1
4/30/2016 2:15 PM  Oregon Blaze 14U Elite Pool 4 14
4/30/2016 12:30 PM  Snohomish Shock 02 Pool 0 3
4/30/2016 9:00 AM  Rampage Steel Pool 8 0
14U NSA ICE BREAKER Record: 2-4-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
4/10/2016 2:00 PM  M L Rattlers Pool 15 5
4/10/2016 12:30 PM  WA Illusion Ford Pool 5 8
4/10/2016 11:00 AM  Idaho Sliders Pool 4 9
4/9/2016 7:30 PM  WA Patriots 02 Pool 3 10
4/9/2016 6:00 PM  Rebellion Pool 12 2
4/9/2016 12:00 PM  NW Speed 02 Pool 4 9
OREGON TURF WAR FRIENDLIES Record: 3-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
3/26/2016 8:00 PM  Rampage Steel Friendly 6 3
3/26/2016 6:30 PM  Stark Street Smash Friendly 11 0
3/26/2016 5:00 PM  Nightmare Friendly 5 2
14U SPRING FLING  *3RD PLACE* Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
3/20/2016 11:00 AM  Grants Pass Gold Bracket 3 6
3/20/2016 9:00 AM  AIA Athletics Gold Bracket 11 0
3/19/2016 3:00 PM  Sweethome Huskies Pool 10 11
3/19/2016 11:00 AM  Crater Comets Pool 16 0
3/19/2016 9:00 AM  Salem Aftershock Pool 21 2
14U USSSA WINTER INDOOR INVITATIONAL  *3RD PLACE* Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
1/17/2016 1:30 PM  WA Patriots 14U Gott Gold Bracket 3 6
1/17/2016 11:30 AM  Woodinville Reign 14U Gold Bracket 11 0
1/16/2016 8:50 PM  Seattle Spice IC 14U Pool 5 2
1/16/2016 6:30 PM  Seattle Spice 14U Pool 4 9
1/16/2016 5:20 PM  Elite Diamonds 02′ 14U Eaton Pool 2 1
14U FALL SEASON INVITATIONAL  *3RD PLACE* Record: 3-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
9/27/2015 3:00 PM  NW Thunder ’01 Gold Bracket 3 7
9/26/2015 4:00 PM  Oregon Fillies Pool 8 3
9/26/2015 2:00 PM  Mayhem Fastpitch Pool 19 7
9/26/2015 12:00 PM  The Bat Company ’01 Pool 10 5
14U PGF ROCKY MOUNTAIN CLASSIC  ***1ST PLACE*** Record: 5-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
9/20/2015 11:00 AM  Idaho Flash Bracket 6 5
9/20/2015 9:00 AM  Diamond Bandits Bracket 18 5
9/19/2015 2:15 PM  Idaho Flash Pool 4 1
9/19/2015 10:45 AM  Diamond Bandits Pool 19 5
9/19/2015 9:00 AM  Idaho Sliders Pool 13 1
14U FALL FRIENDLES Record: 3-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
10/18/2015 1:00 PM  NW Bullets Practice 5 4
10/18/2015 11:00 AM  NW Bullets Practice 8 1
10/11/2015 11:00 AM  Nightmare 01 Practice 6 11
9/16/2015 7:00 PM  Rip City Practice 8 6
14U VGSA INVITATIONAL  *1ST PLACE SILVER* Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
9/13/2015 1:00 PM  Kaos FP Bracket 15 3
9/13/2015 11:00 AM  Clark County Breeze Bracket 18 3
9/12/2015 12:00 PM  NW Batbusters – Campbell Pool 1 11
9/12/2015 10:00 AM  Clark County Breeze Pool 14 1
9/12/2015 8:00 AM  Tigard Blaze Fastpitch Pool 8 9
12U PREMIER PGF NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS  **TOP 25** Record: 1-5-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/29/2015 10:30 AM OC Batbusters – Amador  (Top 9) Bracket 0 2
7/28/2015 7:00 PM OC Batbusters – Blake  (Top 33) Bracket 4 3
7/27/2015 10:30 AM Team Georgia  (Top 7) Bracket 1 12
7/26/2015 8:20 PM Texas Aces  (Top 49) Practice 0 4
7/26/2015 6:40 PM OC Batbusters – Blake  (Top 33) Practice 4 7
7/25/2015 7:15 PM Firecrackers – Young  (Top 17) Practice 1 6
FRIENDLIES Record: 1-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/16/2015 7:00 PM Corvallis Lady Knights Practice 10 4
TBD TBD
12A OREGON ASA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS **2ND PLACE** Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/12/2015 2:30 PM NW Bullets Bracket 0 10
7/12/2015 12:00 PM OR Silver Bullets – Steel Bracket 8 4
7/12/2015 10:00 AM NW Bullets Bracket 0 6
7/11/2015 12:00 PM OR Silver Bullets – Steel Bracket 7 6
7/10/2015 2:30 PM Tualatin Tornadoes Bracket 10 1
12U TRIPLE CROWN SPARKLER JUNIORS ***13TH PLACE GOLD*** Record: 4-4-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/5/2015 3:00 PM Texas Blaze Lyndsey  (Top 7) Bracket 0 8
7/5/2015 1:15 PM KC Peppers 02  (Top 17) Bracket 5 2
7/4/2015 4:45 PM Texas Sudden Impact  (Top 9) Bracket 2 10
7/4/2015 3:00 PM Texas Bombers NTX 02  (Top 25) Bracket 9 0
7/3/2015 3:00 PM Impact Gold – Lampl  (Top 40) Pool 10 4
7/3/2015 11:30 AM Texas Fusion 02  (Top 17) Pool 4 5
7/1/2015 9:45 AM Wasco Diamonds-GP  (Top 13) Pool 12 1
7/1/2015 8:00 AM Firecrackers Blanco IE  (Top 17) Pool 0 5
12A PGF NATIONAL QUALIFIER ***BERTH AWARDED*** Record: 3-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/26/2015 6:00 PM CA Royals Bracket 2 1
6/26/2015 4:00 PM Idaho Flash Bracket 8 2
6/26/2015 12:00 PM OC Nightmare 02 Bracket 9 3
6/25/2015 6:00 PM So Cal 3D – 2K3 Bracket 5 6
12U BEND SHOWDOWN ***1ST PLACE*** Record: 3-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/14/2015 3:30 PM Bandits FP Bracket 6 0
6/14/2015 11:30 AM Pacific Riptide Bracket 17 1
6/14/2015 7:45 AM Basin Bandits Bracket 9 2
6/13/2015 5:30 PM Black Tornado Pool 6 7
6/13/2015 1:45 PM Kaos FP Pool 6 12
6/13/2015 10:00 AM Idaho Sliders Pool 4 13
12 OPEN SHERWOOD INVITATIONAL ***1ST PLACE*** Record: 6-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/7/2015 5:00 PM Blue Thunder ’02 Bracket 17 8
6/7/2015 3:00 PM Oregon Blaze – Burks Bracket 6 0
6/7/2015 11:00 AM Corvallis Lady Knights Bracket 9 4
6/6/2015 4:20 PM AIA Athletics Pool 19 2
6/6/2015 2:15 PM Hood River Heat Pool 7 5
6/6/2015 8:00 AM Kaos FP Pool 9 8
12A/B CANBY INVITATIONAL ***1ST PLACE*** Record: 6-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/31/2015 4:45 PM Sweet Home Huskies Gold Bracket 7 3
5/31/2015 1:00 PM Oregon Thunder ’03 Gold Bracket 9 1
5/31/2015 11:15 AM Oregon Reign Gold Bracket 15 0
5/30/2015 3:30 PM Washington Illusion Pool 13 0
5/30/2015 1:30 PM Canby Wildcats Pool 15 0
5/30/2015 10:45 AM Corvallis Lady Knights Pool 9 0
12A BLAZE INVITATIONAL ***1ST PLACE*** Record: 6-0-1
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/18/2015 3:00 PM Kaos FP Gold Bracket 7 1
5/18/2015 1:00 PM Lower Columbia Devastation Gold Bracket 7 0
5/18/2015 9:00 AM NW Sidewinders Gold Bracket 6 5
5/17/2015 5:45 PM Lower Columbia Devastation Pool 4 4
5/17/2015 4:00 PM Tualatin Tornadoes Pool 11 0
5/17/2015 10:45 AM Red Heat ’03 Pool 10 2
5/17/2015 9:00 AM WA Illusion Pool 8 1
12A ACERS MOTHER’S DAY Record: 2-2-1
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/10/2015 2:00 PM Fury Black Silver Bracket 1 13
5/10/2015 10:30 AM OC Nightmare ’02 Silver Bracket 5 3
5/9/2015 12:30 PM Tri City Titans Pool 2 2
5/9/2015 10:00 AM WA Ladyhawks Pool 4 9
5/9/2015 8:30 AM Delta Heat 03 Pool 18 3
12A THUNDER INVITATIONAL ***1ST PLACE*** Record: 4-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/3/2015 12:30 PM WA Illusion Gold Bracket 7 3
5/3/2015 9:00 AM Oregon Blaze – Burks Gold Bracket 3 2
5/2/2015 5:45 PM WA Illusion Pool 3 7
5/2/2015 2:10 PM OR Silver Bullets – Steel Pool 14 7
5/2/2015 12:30 PM Tualatin Tornadoes Pool 14 7
12A BLAZE INVITATIONAL ***1ST PLACE*** Record: 5-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
4/19/2015 1:00 PM Kaos FP Gold Bracket 9 1
4/19/2015 11:00 AM OC Nightmare ’02 Gold Bracket 10 0
4/18/2015 5:45 PM Red Heat ’03 Pool 16 1
4/18/2015 4:00 PM Lower Columbia Devastation Pool 4 5
4/18/2015 12:00 PM OR Silver Bullets – Steel Pool 15 8
4/18/2015 9:00 AM Fury Black Pool 8 2
12A NSA ICE BREAKER Record: 3-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
4/12/2015 3:30 PM WA Ladyhawks Pool 10 2
4/12/2015 12:30 PM WA Illusion Pool 5 7
4/12/2015 11:00 AM Mt. Avalanche – Tipps Pool 2 5
4/11/2015 4:30 PM OR Silver Bullets – Steel Pool 13 12
4/11/2015 12:00 PM Washington Patriots ’02 Pool 8 2
4/11/2015 10:30 AM NW Bullets Pool 0 11
12A OREGON THUNDER TURF WARS *3RD PLACE* Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
3/29/2015 1:00 PM Washington Patriots ’02 Bracket 5 2
3/29/2015 10:30 AM Snohomish Shock ’02 Bracket 1 9
3/28/2015 3:30 PM Lower Columbia Devastation Pool 7 5
3/28/2015 12:00 PM Northwest Speed ‘02 Pool 5 7
3/28/2015 9:00 AM NW Batbusters-Pemberton Pool 8 5
12A NAFA FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS *1ST PLACE* Record: 4-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
10/5/2014 1:00 PM Oregon Blaze Bracket 13 0
10/5/2014 10:30 AM McMinnville Mac Bracket 14 0
10/4/2014 4:15 PM Lady Knights Pool 17 3
10/4/2014 2:45 PM NW Lady Diamonds Pool 6 2
12A HILLSBORO STADIUM FALL BALL LEAGUE Record: 8-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/28/2014 10:30 AM OC Nightmare ’02 League 9 2
7/28/2014 9:00 AM Tualatin Tornadoes League 9 0
7/21/2014 10:30 AM Oregon Blaze – Burks League 7 1
7/21/2014 9:00 AM Oregon Silver Bullets – Steel League 11 4
7/14/2014 10:30 AM OC Nightmare ’02 League 7 1
7/14/2014 9:00 AM L.C. Devastation League 7 6
7/7/2014 12:00 PM Tualatin Tornadoes League 5 3
7/7/2014 9:00 AM Kaos FP League 20 0
12A  ASA WESTERN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS  *5TH PLACE* Record: 3-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
8/2/2014 11:00 AM Hype Fastpitch Bracket 3 9
8/1/2014 3:00 PM Fusion Bracket 5 8
7/31/2014 5:00 PM Oregon Panthers Bracket 11 3
7/30/2014 3:00 PM Nemesis Elite Bracket 3 1
7/29/2014 1:00 PM Fusion Pool 8 9
7/28/2014 11:00 AM Salinas Storm Pool 10 9
12A  NAFA SUMMER NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS  *4TH PLACE* Record: 3-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/27/2014 11:30 AM Oregon Panthers Bracket 2 11
7/27/2014 9:45 AM TN Allstars Bracket 11 6
7/26/2014 1:15 PM NW Batbusters Bracket 7 12
7/25/2014 9:45 AM Oregon Panthers Bracket 10 3
7/25/2014 8:00 AM TNT Allstars Pool 9 3
7/24/2014 4:45 PM Tabu Scramblers Pool 5 6
12A  OREGON ASA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS  *4TH PLACE* Record: 4-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/13/2014 10:00 AM Avalanche Bracket 5 6
7/13/2014 8:00 AM Silver Bullets – Anderson Bracket 10 2
7/12/2014 8:00 PM Oregon Titans Bracket 9 1
7/12/2014 10:00 AM Avalanche Bracket 7 5
7/11/2014 6:00 PM OC Nightmare ’01 Bracket 4 8
7/11/2014 2:00 PM Oregon Panthers Bracket 5 3
12A  STARS ‘N’ STRIPES PLAY FOR THE CURE  *3RD PLACE* Record: 2-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/6/2014 4:45 PM Silver Bullets – Anderson Bracket 6 3
7/6/2014 8:00 AM Silver Bullets – Anderson Bracket 5 11
7/5/2014 11:30 AM Oregon Titans Pool 7 4
7/5/2014 9:45 AM Oregon Panthers Pool 9 11
12A  REGIONAL NATIONAL QUALIFIER Record: 1-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/28/2014 4:00 PM Oregon Panthers Bracket 7 8
6/28/2014 12:00 PM Cowlitz County Thunder Bracket 0 8
6/28/2014 8:00 AM Avalanche Bracket 5 3
12A  SILVER BULLETS OPEN  *1ST PLACE* Record: 2-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/15/2014 9:30 AM Oregon Thunder ’01 Silver Bracket 9 2
6/14/2014 11:15 AM Tualatin Tornadoes Pool 5 6
6/14/2014 8:00 AM Washington Kaos Pool 4 0
6/14/2014 8:00 AM Silver Bullets – Anderson Pool 4 10
12  BEND SHOWDOWN OPEN Record: 5-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/8/2014 5:00 PM Idaho Sliders Gold Bracket 10 9
6/8/2014 1:30 PM Oregon Spirit Gold Bracket 6 5
6/8/2014 10:00 AM Lady Diamonds Gold Bracket 1 5
6/7/2014 5:30 PM Canby Wildcats Pool 10 2
6/7/2014 11:45 AM Idaho Sliders Pool 8 4
6/7/2014 10:00 AM Bend Wave Pool 11 2
12U  VGSA INVITE  *2ND PLACE* Record: 4-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/1/2014 5:00 PM Silver Bullets – Anderson Gold Bracket 2 10
6/1/2014 1:30 PM Firecrackers Gold Bracket 5 4
6/1/2014 10:00 AM Idaho Flash Pool 9 5
5/31/2014 5:00 PM Oregon Titans Pool 6 4
5/31/2014 11:30 AM Firecrackers (8inn) Pool 4 8
5/31/2014 8:00 AM Tualatin Tornadoes Pool 8 0
12A  BLAZE SPRING INVITE  *RAIN OUT* Record: 2-1-1
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/18/2014 11:30 AM OC Nightmare ’01 Gold Bracket 7 7
5/17/2014 2:15 PM Oregon Shockwave Pool 8 0
5/17/2014 10:45 AM Oregon Silver Bullets – Steel Pool 12 0
5/17/2014 9:00 AM Washington Acers ’01 Pool 9 10
12A  ACERS MOTHER’S DAY INVITE Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/11/2014 12:30 PM NW Speed ’02 Gold Bracket 1 12
5/11/2014 9:00 AM RM Pride ’02 Gold Bracket 7 1
5/10/2014 1:45 PM Washington Patriots ’02 Pool 5 2
5/10/2014 10:45 AM White Rock Renegades ’01 Pool 5 2
5/10/2014 8:30 AM Elite Diamonds Pool 2 5
12A  OREGON THUNDER INVITE  *RAINOUT* Record: 1-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/3/2014 12:30 PM Daves Food Mart Pool 2 10
5/3/2014 10:45 AM Raptors ’01 Pool 9 6
5/3/2014 9:00 AM OC Nightmare ’02 Pool 6 6
12A  BLAZE SPRING INVITE  *2ND PLACE* Record: 4-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
4/20/2014 1:45 PM Blaze Goodale Gold Bracket 8 10
4/20/2014 12:00 PM McMinnville Grizzlies Gold Bracket 11 1
4/19/2014 5:45 PM Blaze Goodale Pool 11 4
4/19/2014 4:00 PM OC Nightmare ’01 Pool 7 5
4/19/2014 10:45 AM Oregon Titans Pool 4 10
4/19/2014 9:00 AM Koas Fusion Power ’02 Pool 11 7
12A  NSA ICE BREAKER Record: 1-5-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
4/13/2014 2:00 PM Washington Patriots ’02 Pool 14 4
4/13/2014 11:00 AM Sno Co Express ’01 Pool 0 13
4/13/2014 8:00 AM Sno Shock Pool 2 9
4/12/2014 3:00 PM NW Speed ’02 Pool 0 1
4/12/2014 10:30 AM TC Fuzion Pool 4 5
4/12/2014 9:00 AM Elite Diamonds Pool 1 4
12U  OREGON THUNDER TURF WARS *RAINOUT* Record: 2-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
3/30/2014 1:30 PM Firecrackers Pool 0 5
3/30/2014 8:00 AM Avalanche Pool 4 5
3/29/2014 1:30 PM Tualatin Tornadoes Pool 13 3
3/28/2014 10:30 AM OC Nightmare ’02 Pool 7 2
12A  MEDFORD SPRING FLING *3RD PLACE* Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
3/23/2014 12:30 PM Lady Diamonds Gold Bracket 2 6
3/23/2014 8:30 AM Crater Comets Gold Bracket 13 1
3/22/2014 5:45 PM South Medford Blue Aces Pool 18 1
3/22/2014 1:00 PM Cowlitz County Thunder Pool 5 8
3/22/2014 9:45 AM High Desert Yellow Jackets Pool 12 0
12A  NAFA FALL FINALS Record: 3-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
10/6/2013 11:30 AM Lady Celts Gold Bracket 14 3
10/6/2014 8:30 AM Oregon Silver Bullets – Anderson Gold Bracket 2 6
10/5/2014 1:00 PM Dayton Pirates Pool 7 0
10/5/2014 10:00 AM Forest Grove – Maroon Pool 13 0
12A  HILLSBORO STADIUM FALL BALL Record: 4-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
9/15/2013 2:00 PM Washngton Kaos League 11 2
9/15/2013 12:00 PM OC Nightmare ’02 League 12 2
9/8/2014 10:00 AM Oregon Titans DeMarini League 9 5
9/8/2014 8:30 AM Tualatin Tornadoes League 13 1
10A  ASA WESTERN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS Record: 3-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
8/2/2013 9:00 PM Oregon Shockwave Bracket 1 5
8/2/2013 11:00 AM Bears – CA Bracket 9 4
8/1/2013 2:30 PM KG Hitters – CA Bracket 0 12
8/1/2013 10:00 AM Oregon Titans DeMarini Bracket 7 6
7/31/2013 10:00 AM Artesia Punishers – CA Pool 0 9
7/20/2013 10:00 AM Foothill Gold – CA Pool 7 6
10A  ASA NW REGIONALS Record: 2-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/21/2013 3:00 PM Washington Speed ’02 Bracket 4 5
7/20/2013 7:00 PM NW Bullets Bracket 18 2
7/20/2013 4:30 PM Vancouver Patriots Bracket 8 6
7/20/2013 8:30 AM Oregon Shockwave Bracket 1 11
10A  OREGON ASA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS  *2ND PLACE* Record: 4-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/7/2013 3:00 PM Oregon Shockwave Bracket 5 9
7/7/2013 1:00 PM Oregon Shockwave Bracket 2 7
7/7/2013 9:00 AM Oregon FireSliders Bracket 6 0
7/6/2013 3:00 PM Oregon Shockwave Bracket 4 2
7/6/2013 11:00 AM Oregon Titans DeMarini Bracket 8 3
7/5/2013 2:00 PM NW Bullets Bracket 13 1
10U  CANBY WILDCAT INVITE  *2ND PLACE* Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/30/2013 3:30 PM Oregon Shockwave Bracket 2 8
6/30/2013 12:00 PM Vancouver Patriots Bracket 10 5
6/30/2013 9:45 AM Oregon Titans DeMarini Bracket 6 4
6/29/2013 10:45 AM Tigard Blast Pool 6 1
6/29/2013 9:00 AM Oregon Shockwave Pool 1 5
10U  SILVER BULLETS CLASSIS  *1ST PLACE* Record: 5-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/9/2013 2:00 PM Oregon Titans DeMarini Gold Bracket 9 6
6/9/2013 12:00 PM Vancouver Patriots Gold Bracket 14 3
6/8/2013 4:00 PM Newberg Titans Pool 15 0
6/8/2013 10:45 AM Oregon Titans DeMarini Pool 3 2
6/8/2013 9:00 AM Voodoo Dolls Pool 14 7
10U  WILDCAT INVITE  *1ST PLACE* Record: 6-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/2/2013 1:15 PM Oregon Shockwave Gold Bracket 6 3
6/2/2013 11:30 AM Washington Illusion Gold Bracket 6 4
6/2/2013 9:45 AM Lady Celts Gold Bracket 7 6
6/1/2013 12:45 PM Canby Wildcats Pool 13 1
6/1/2013 9:45 AM Tigard Blast Pool 6 0
6/1/2013 8:00 AM West Linn Lions Pool 12 0
10U  VGSA INVITE  *3RD PLACE* Record: 5-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/19/2013 4:45 PM Washington Illusion Gold Bracket 7 4
5/19/2013 12:00 PM Oregon Shockwave Gold Bracket 2 8
5/18/2013 5:00 PM Vancouver Patriots Pool 4 3
5/18/2013 3:00 PM Tigard Blast Pool 10 9
5/18/2013 11:30 AM Washington Speed ’02 Pool 13 12
5/18/2013 9:45 AM PNW Force Pool 15 0
10U  PLAY FOR A CURE  *1ST PLACE* Record: 5-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/12/2013 4:45 PM Lady Celts Bracket 7 5
5/12/2013 1:15 PM NW Bullets Bracket 15 1
5/12/2013 9:45 AM Cougars Bracket 32 0
5/11/2013 12:30 PM Washington Illusion Pool 5 4
5/11/2013 10:45 AM Lady Celts Pool 13 12
10U  ALOHA INVITE  *2ND PLACE* Record: 3-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/5/2013 2:15 PM Oregon Shockwave Bracket 0 8
5/5/2013 10:45 AM Oregon Titans DeMarini Bracket 9 8
5/4/2013 5:45 PM Vancouver Patriots Pool 15 5
5/4/2013 2:15 PM OC Nightmare Pool 20 3
10U  BLAZE INVITE  *2ND PLACE* Record: 4-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
4/21/2013 12:00 PM Oregon Shockwave Bracket 1 2
4/21/2013 10:15 AM Vancouver Patriots Bracket 9 2
4/20/2013 4:00 PM Vancouver Patriots Pool 10 2
4/20/2013 2:15 PM NW Bullets Pool 12 2
4/20/2013 10:45 AM Oregon FireSliders Pool 10 4
10U  NSA ICE BREAKER Record: 3-2-1
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
4/14/2013 2:00 PM Oregon Shockwave Pool 3 3
4/14/2013 9:30 AM Washington Speed ’02 Pool 2 10
4/13/2013 4:30 PM Oregon FireSliders Pool 12 1
4/13/2013 3:00 PM Sno Shock Pool 1 6
4/13/2013 1:30 PM Acers Pool 7 2
4/13/2013 10:30 AM Washington Patriots ’02 Pool 7 1
10U  SPRING FLING  *1ST PLACE* Record: 5-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
3/24/2013 1:00 PM Oregon FireSliders (8inn) Gold Bracket 10 9
3/24/2013 11:00 AM Crater Comets Gold Bracket 16 2
3/23/2013 6:00 PM Yellow Jackets Pool 14 0
3/23/2013 1:30 PM Crater Comets Pool 15 2
3/23/2013 10:30 AM Oregon FireSliders Pool 3 1
10U  NAFA HALLOWEEN SCREAM  *2ND PLACE* Record: 2-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
10/21/2012 2:30 PM Oregon Shockwave Gold Bracket 4 5
10/21/2012 11:30 AM Oregon Titans Gold Bracket 8 1
10/21/2012 8:30 AM Lady Celts Gold Bracket 9 3
10U  NAFA FALL FINALS  *1ST PLACE* Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
10/7/2012 3:30 PM Tigard Blast Gold Bracket 6 4
10/7/2012 2:00 PM Salem Rise Gold Bracket 7 5
10/7/2012 12:30 PM Oregon Titans Gold Bracket 4 0
10/6/2012 10:30 AM Dayton Pirates Pool 12 10
10/6/2012 9:00 AM McMinnville Grizzlies Pool 11 2
10U  NAFA FALL BALL Record: 6-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
9/30/2012 12:00 PM Lady Celts League 9 6
9/30/2012 9:00 AM Mac Attack League 12 7
9/16/2012 1:30 PM McMinnville Grizzlies League 10 1
9/16/2012 10:30 AM Oregon Titans League 7 1
9/9/2012 10:30 AM Canby Wildcats League 13 1
9/9/2012 8:30 AM Tigard Blast League 9 3
10A  OREGON ASA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS Record: 2-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/2/2012 1:00 PM Tualatin Tornadoes Bracket 4 12
7/2/2012 11:00 AM Forest Grove Rampage Bracket 16 8
7/1/2012 3:00 PM Tigard Blast Bracket 11 12
7/1/2012 1:00 PM Forest Grove Rampage Bracket 13 4
7/1/2012 9:00 AM Shockwave Bracket 2 19
10U  NAFA COKE CLASSIC  *2ND PLACE* Record: 3-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/10/2012 11:30 AM Lebanon Warriors Round Robin 9 7
6/10/2012 8:00 AM Westside Round Robin 11 10
6/9/2012 1:30 PM Banks Aces Round Robin 3 2
6/9/2012 10:00 AM Tigard Blast Round Robin 4 11
10U  BLAZE INVITATIONAL Record: 0-4-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/20/2012 8:30 AM Tigard Blast Bracket 3 10
5/19/2012 2:15 PM Tigard Blast Pool 11 12
5/19/2012 10:45 AM Washington Illusion Pool 3 16
5/19/2012 9:00 AM Lady Celts Pool 7 11
10U  MOTHER’S DAY – PLAY FOR A CURE Record: 1-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/13/2012 1:00 PM Eugene Thunder Bracket 7 15
5/13/2012 2:00 PM TC Tigers Bracket 5 9
5/12/2012 11:50 AM Hood River Heat Pool 14 4
5/12/2012 9:00 AM Lady Celts Pool 3 9
10U  A.D. STARR INVITATIONAL Record: 2-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
4/29/2012 6:00 PM Swat Bracket 0 12
4/29/2012 3:00 PM Team United Bracket 1 13
4/29/2012 1:00 PM Forest Grove Rampage Pool 12 11
4/28/2012 12:00 PM Swat Pool 0 9
4/28/2012 8:30 AM Sherwood Fireballs Pool 11 3
10U  EARTH DAY GREAT 48 INVITE  *2ND PLACE* Record: 3-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
4/22/2012 12:10 PM Salem Rise Round Robin 10 5
4/22/2012 10:00 AM Lebanon Warriors Round Robin 8 9
4/21/2012 12:15 PM Lebanon Warriors Round Robin 10 6
4/21/2012 9:00 AM Salem Rise Round Robin 14 9
10U  EASTER SATURDAY INVITE Record: 1-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
4/7/2012 4:30 PM Forest Grove Rampage Round Robin 15 10
4/7/2012 2:00 PM Hood River Heat Round Robin 9 7
10U  FRIENDLIES Record: 1-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
4/1/2012 4:30 PM Salem Rise Round Robin 12 11
4/1/2012 2:00 PM Silver Bullets Round Robin 7 13
10U  NAFA FALL BALL Record: 4-5-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
10/2/2011 2:00 PM Sherwood Fireballs Bracket 24 17
10/2/2011 10:30 AM West Linn Bracket 15 13
10/2/2011 8:00 AM High Voltage Bracket 9 10
10/1/2011 10:30 AM Forest Grove Rampage Pool 9 10
10/1/2011 8:00 AM Salem Rise Pool 9 10
9/25/2011 10:30 AM TBD League 14 15
9/25/2011 8:00 AM TBD League 10 11
9/18/2011 10:30 AM Canby Wildcats League 8 12
9/18/2011 8:00 AM Flamethrowers League 12 8

Comments are closed.