18 Gold Results

 

Games Won Lost Tied WPct RS RA
123 92 28 3 .780 938 424
 
           

USA Softball 18 Gold Nationals – OKC

Record: 3-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/23/2020 10:00 AM Tri-State Thunder 18 Gold Bracket 1 9
7/22/2020 6:00 PM So Cal Athletics – Richardson Bracket 0 11
7/21/2020 8:00 PM Texas Glory Atkins 18 Gold Bracket 6 5
7/21/2020 12:00 PM OK Exclusive 18U Premier Pool 1 3
7/20/2020 6:00 PM Texas Glory 2020 Pool 6 5
7/20/2020 12:00 PM Royals 03 18 Gold Pool 8 1

Stars and Stripes

Record: 4-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/4/2020 3:00 PM Fire Fastpitch Bracket 9 3
7/4/2020 1:00 PM Bandits Fastpitch Bracket 5 2
7/3/2020 11:30 AM NW Vandals 18U Pool 8 3
7/3/2020 9:30 AM Eugene Lightning Pool 14 0
 
           

Summer of Friendlies

Record: 3-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/14/2020 6:00 PM Oregon Thunder Flores Practice 19 5
6/28/2020 11:30 AM Oregon Blaze 16 Gold Practice 9 8
6/28/2020 9:45 AM Oregon Blaze 18 Gold Practice 4 6
6/21/2020 11:30 AM Oregon Thunder Gonzales Practice 5 1
6/21/2020 9:30 AM Oregon Thunder Gonzales Practice 10 4
 
           

USA PREPS Best of the Best Las Vegas

Record: 5-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
1/20/2020 11:00 AM Las Vegas Blast – Odie Pool 8 4
1/19/2020 12:40 PM USA Explosion – Kloczko Pool 16 0
1/19/2020 11:00 AM NW Sidewinders – Zachry Pool 7 4
1/18/2020 4:20 PM New Mexico Sol Pool 12 4
11/18/2020 2:40 PM SoCal Breakers – Oxley Pool 11 5
 
           

PGF Surf City Early Thanksgiving Showcase

Record: 4-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
11/24/2019 10:00 AM Artesia Punishers LV18 Pool 2 1
11/24/2019 8:30 AM PNW Force 18 Gold Pool 10 0
11/23/2019 6:30 PM USA Phenom Valentino Pool 5 1
11/23/2019 4:45 PM Cal A’s – 18u Heen Pool 0 11
11/23/2019 1:15 PM OC Hustlers Pool 11 1
 
           

USA Softball of OR College Exposure Showcase

Record: 4-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
10/13/2019 11:20 AM Hillsboro Diamondbacks 02 Bracket 0 1
10/13/2019 8:00 AM Hillsboro Diamondbacks Staub Bracket 12 0
10/12/2019 4:20 PM NorCal Firecrackers Borden/Applequist Pool 15 0
10/12/2019 2:40 PM Rampage Silver Pool 9 1
10/12/2019 11:20 AM Southern Oregon Fastpitch Pool 12 1
 
           

USA/ASA 18 Gold Regional National Qualifier

Record: 4-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
10/6/2019 5:00 PM Snohomish Shock Greenlee Bracket 9 1
10/6/2019 11:00 AM Hillsboro Diamondbacks Staub Bracket 3 1
10/5/2019 11:00 AM Snohomish Shock Greenlee Bracket 6 5
10/5/2019 9:00 AM WA Acers 18 Plumb Bracket 19 4
 
           

Fastpitch Cares Benefit Tournament (rain-out)

Record: 3-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
9/8/2019 10:00 AM Oregon Thunder 2001 Bracket 9 6
9/7/2019 1:10 PM Bandits Fastpitch Pool 5 4
9/7/2019 10:00 PM Bat Company Ackerman Pool 4 3
9/7/2019 8:00 AM Oregon Blaze Gold Pool 1 6
 
           

USA Softball 18A Western Nationals

Record: 5-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/27/2019 6:00 PM Hillsboro Diamondbacks 2002 Bracket 3 4
7/27/2019 4:00 PM Eastside Roughriders 18u Bracket 14 6
7/27/2019 2:00 PM Bat Company Southards Bracket 14 1
7/27/2019 10:00 AM Sandy Thunder Bracket 13 5
7/26/2019 8:00 PM PNW Force 18 Gold Bracket 15 0
7/26/2019 10:00 AM Bat Company Bracket 7 9
7/25/2019 8:00 PM Hillsboro Diamondbacks 01 Pool 4 5
7/25/2019 4:00 PM Elite-Malone 18U Pool 14 1
 
           
 
           

Triple Crown World Series

Record: 4-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/19/2019 10:30 AM NW Speed – Terzakos Bracket 7 11
7/18/2019 8:45 AM Rocky MNT Thunder – Grammerstorf Bracket 7 9
7/17/2019 2:00 PM WA Angles – Kinsey Pool 10 2
7/17/2019 12:00 PM Cal A’s – Wallace Pool 6 2
7/16/2019 10:30 AM Nevada Hot Shots Pool 13 1
7/16/2019 8:45 AM Rocky MNT Thunder – McAllister Pool 11 1
 
           
 
           

18A USA Softball of Oregon State Champions

Record: 8-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/7/2019 4:00 PM Oregon Blaze Elite Bracket IF 12 9
7/7/2019 2:00 PM Oregon Blaze Elite Bracket 12 1
7/7/2019 12:00 PM Voodoo Dollz Bracket 10 4
7/7/2019 10:00 AM Oregon Lighting Bracket 15 5
7/7/2019 8:00 AM Eugene Ice Fastpitch Bracket 7 6
7/6/2019 8:00 PM Hillsboro Diamondbacks 01 Bracket 5 1
7/6/2019 6:00 PM Oregon City Nightmare- Collura Bracket 10 2
7/6/2019 12:00 PM Eugene Ice Fastpitch Bracket 3 4
7/6/2019 8:00 AM West Portland Softball Club Bracket 9 2
 
           

Play for The Cure

Record: 5-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/30/2019 4:45 PM Oregon Blaze Elite Bracket 14 1
6/30/2019 3:00 PM Bandits FP Bracket 7 1
6/30/2019 11:30 AM Morth Medford Black Tornado Pool 12 3
6/29/2019 4:45 PM Silverton Foxes Pool 12 0
6/29/2019 1:15 PM South Valley Storm Pool 18 1
6/28/2019 7:45 PM Oregon Titan Pool 3 4
 
           

Triple Crown Valley Invitational

Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/16/2019 11:45 AM BC Ackerman 18 Gold Bracket 1 3
6/16/2019 9:45 AM CO Next Level 18 Gold Bracket 3 4
6/15/2019 1:30 PM Arizona Hotshots 18 Gold Pool 4 1
6/15/2019 11:25 AM Washington Illusion Gold Pool 4 3
6/14/2019 6:45 PM Sidewinders Pool 3 2
 
           

Aloha Breeze Invitational

Record: 5-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/9/2019 11:40 AM Fire Bracket 3 4
6/9/2019 9:50 AM Level Up Kauai Bracket 5 3
6/9/2019 8:00 AM BC Ackerman 18 Gold Bracket 6 5
6/8/2019 2:20 PM Rampage – Something Special Pool 7 5
6/8/2019 10:00 AM Blaze Gold East Pool 16 1
6/8/2019 8:00 AM Bandits FP Pool 5 2
 
           

Salem Invitational

Record: 4-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/2/2019 4:05 PM Voodoo Dollz Bracket 6 13
6/2/2019 12:00 PM Washington Illusion 18A Bracket 6 1
6/2/2019 9:50 AM BC Ackerman 18 Gold Bracket 7 6
6/1/2019 8:15 PM BC Southards Pool 8 6
6/1/2019 6:30 PM NW Speed Loza Pool 7 2
6/1/2019 4:45 pM OC Nightmare – Collura Pool 4 5

FASTPITCH CARES BENEFIT – Hillsboro or

Record: 3-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
9/9/2018 4:00 PM Oregon Blaze Gold Bracket 5 8
9/9/2018 2:00 PM Bat Company – Thiry Bracket 13 5
9/9/2018 10:00 AM Red Heat 03 Bracket 9 1
9/8/2018 2:00 PM Bat Company 18 Gold Pool 3 9
9/8/2018 10:00 AM Vancouver Patriots Pool 9 8
9/8/2018 8:00 AM Oregon Blaze Gold Pool 2 5
 
           

18U PGF National Championships – Huntington Beach CA

Record: 1-4-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/24/2018 12:30 PM Firecrackers – Redmond Bracket 0 8
7/24/2018 8:00 AM Cal Thunder Bracket 1 6
7/22/2018 1:15 PM Universal Fastpitch Bracket 2 3
7/22/2018 9:45 AM Wasco Diamonds Bracket 7 1
 
           

USA Softall of Oregon 18A State – Hillsboro or

Record: 5-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/8/2018 4:30 PM Oregon Blaze Gold Bracket 2 4
7/8/2018 2:25 PM Bat Company Gold Bracket 4 3
7/8/2018 12:00 PM Oregon Blaze Gold Bracket 5 9
7/8/2018 8:00 AM Oregon City Nightmare Bracket 6 4
7/7/2018 4:00 PM Voodoo Dollz Bracket 9 5
7/6/2018 3:00 PM Canby Rebels Bracket 12 4
7/6/2018 9:00 AM Roseburg Indians Bracket 5 1
 
 
           

Play for the Cure – salem OR

Record: 5-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/1/2018 4:00 PM Stealth Fastpitch Bracket 2 3
7/1/2018 2:00 PM Oregon City Nightmare Bracket 10 2
7/1/2018 12:00 PM Fraser Valley Fusion 2002A Bracker 7 0
6/30/2018 6:30 PM Sandy Thunder Pool 13 0
6/30/2018 4:45 PM Panthers Fastpitch Pool 15 1
6/30/2018 1:15 PM Grizzlies 18A Pool 18 2
 
           

PGF NAtional Qualifier – Clackamas OR

Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/24/2018 9:00 AM AASA Macias Bracket 2 9
6/23/2018 7:45 PM Bat Company Gold Bracket 8 7
6/23/2018 3:00 PM Easton Preps Bracket 6 0
6/22/2018 3:00 PM NC HotShots Bracket 2 11
6/22/2018 9:00 AM Central Coast Athletics Bracket 3 1
 
           

Triple Crown Valley Invitational – Hillsboro OR

Record: 7-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/17/2018 8:15 PM Batbusters Bracket 5 1
6/17/2018 6:25 PM Batbusters Bracket 2 5
6/17/2018 3:00 PM Sidewinders Bracket 14 11
6/17/2018 11:55 AM WA Ladyhawks Bracket 6 3
6/17/2018 8:00 AM Washington Angles Benson Gold Bracket 7 1
6/16/2018 2:00 PM Vancouver Patriots A3 Bracket 3 0
6/16/2018 10:00 AM Easton Preps Bracket 11 2
6/16/2018 8:30 AM Lil Rebels Bracket 6 2
 
           

Valentines Day Bash – Las Vegas NV

Record: 5-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
2/11/2018 6:45 PM Colorado Prodigy Bracket 6 0
2/11/2018 4:50 PM Spokane Stealth Bracket 10 0
2/11/2018 3:15 PM Colorado Invasion Bracket 7 6
2/11/2018 11:30 AM NW Batbusters Bracket 1 6
2/10/2018 5:30 PM Colorado Pony Express Pool 7 2
2/10/2018 4:00 PM Mayhem Pool 12 5
2/10/2018 1:00 PM Utah Fastpitch Club Brown Pool 4 8
 
           

PGF Early Thanksgiving Showcase – Huntington Beach CA

Record: 0-2-3
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
11/19/2017 9:30 AM All American  18U Gold – Jackson Pool 5 6
11/19/2017 8:00 AM Lady Wolfpack Gold – Alkire Pool 3 3
11/18/2017 6:40 PM OC Batbusters Valdez Pool 2 2
11/18/2017 5:00 pM 18U Gold California Raiders – Bruder Pool 1 4
11/18/2017 1:20 PM ITSA Sting 18 Pool 3 3
 
           

USA PREPS WASHINGTON INSTRUCTIONAL – Pasco WA

Record: 3-1-1
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
10/15/2017 11:40 AM Washington Angels Benson Gold Bracket 3 2
10/15/2017 9:45 AM Vancouver Patriots Bracket 7 5
10/14/2017 1:10 PM Idaho Crossfire Pool 3 1
10/14/2017 11:30 AM Bat Company 18 Gold Pool 3 8
10/14/2017 9:40 PM Washington Acers Pool 3 3
 
           

fastpitch cares benefit – hillsboro or

Record: 3-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
10/10/2017 4:30 PM Bat Company 18 Gold Bracket 1 5
10/10/2017 2:25 PM Bat Company 18 Gold Bracket 11 5
10/10/2017 10:00 AM Oregon Blaze Bracket 8 3
10/9/2017 2:05 PM Spirit Pool 13 3
10/9/2017 10:10 AM Stealth Fastpitch Pool 2 9
10/9/2017 8:05 AM Oregon Blaze Gold Pool 3 5