Oregon Thunder ’96

Oregon Thunder ’96 – RESULTS 2007 to 2013

Overall Record

278-140-2

16A USA/ASA Nationals Record: 1-4-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
8/1/2013 10:00 AM Premier Fastpitch Gold Bracket 11 12
7/31/2013 6:00 PM KG Hitters Gold Bracket 2 14
7/31/2013 8:00 AM San Diego Renegades Gold Bracket 5 3
7/30/2013 7:30 PM Firecrackers (Young) Gold Bracket 6 12
7/29/2013 1:00 PM KC Skinners Gold Bracket 2 5
16A NW Regionals Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/20/2013 7:00 PM NW Nitro Gold Bracket 2 3
7/20/2013 5:00 PM Wildcats 16A Gold Bracket 10 2
7/20/2013 3:00 PM The Bat Company Black Gold Bracket 12 0
7/19/2013 7:00 PM Mustangs Gold Bracket 8 2
7/19/2013 5:00 PM North Idaho Extreme Gold Bracket 2 6
16A Oregon ASA State Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/13/2013 2:00 PM Oregon Blaze ’96 Gold Bracket 1 2
7/13/2013 10:00 AM Crater Comets Gold Bracket 10 2
7/13/2013 8:00 AM The Bat Company Black Gold Bracket 9 4
7/12/2013 4:00 PM Oregon Titans Gold Bracket 2 6
7/12/2013 2:00 PM NW Crimson Tide Gold Bracket 4 3
16A Hall Of Fame National Qualifier  *7th Place* Record: 2-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/22/2013 4:30 PM Extreme Gold Bracket 0 8
6/22/2013 2:30 PM Colorado Crush Gold Bracket 1 0
6/22/2013 10:30 PM St. Louis Gamers Gold Bracket 3 5
6/21/2013 1:00 PM Georgia Fire ’96 Gold Bracket 4 3
DII Valley Invite Gold  ***1st Place*** Record: 6-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/16/2013 6:45 PM Montana Avalanche Gold Bracket 16 5
6/16/2013 5:00 PM NW Wildcats Gold Bracket 12 1
6/16/2013 2:40 PM Cardinals Gold Bracket 15 2
6/16/2013 1:00 PM Bellevue Blast Gold Bracket 4 3
6/16/2013 9:40 AM CB Legends Gold Bracket 4 0
6/15/2013 6:00 PM NV Rapids Pool 2 3
6/15/2013 4:00 PM Canes FP Pool 5 0
6/15/2013 10:00 AM Hawaii Diamonds – Numata Pool 1 8
18U Aloha Invite  ***1st Place*** Record: 5-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/9/2013 1:00 PM NW Rage ’96 Gold Bracket 7 0
6/9/2013 11:00 AM Oregon Panthers (Slate) Gold Bracket 6 0
6/8/2013 5:00 PM Clark County Breeze (18A) Pool 10 3
6/8/2013 1:00 PM Blast ’96 Pool 7 3
6/8/2013 9:00 AM NW Buzz (18A) Pool 4 2
Fastpitch Cares Benefit Games Record: 2-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
9/15/2012 4:00 PM The Bat Company Pool 14 1
9/15/2012 2:00 PM NW Blaze Pool 0 8
9/15/2012 10:00 AM Elite Fastpitch Pool 4 1
18A/18G  Pride of the Northwest Record: 3-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
8/2/2012 1:30 AM NW Ladysharks Gold Pool 1 7
8/2/2012 10:10 AM Acers WC Gold Pool 1 2
8/2/2012 8:30 AM Blaze Blue 18 Pool 3 1
8/1/2012 3:10 PM Acers NW 16 Pool 6 5
8/1/2012 11:50 AM Snohomish Shock 18 Pool 3 4
8/1/2012 10:10 AM Lady Bandits 18 Pool 7 5
16A Triple Crown World Series Record: 3-5-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/27/2012 3:00 PM Eugene Thunder 96 DT Gold Bracket 7 10
7/27/2012 11:30 AM Cal. Crossfire Bill Gold Bracket 9 1
7/27/2012 8:00 AM So Cal Revolution Gold Bracket 11 3
7/26/2012 11:30 AM Arizona Outlaws Elite – Marcos Gold Bracket 5 6
7/25/2012 11:30 AM Wicked Pool 4 7
7/25/2012 8:00 AM So Cal Revolution Pool 1 4
7/24/2012 3:00 PM Central Cal Crush Rich Pool 12 4
7/24/2012 11:30 AM Salt Lake Flames Pool 2 10
16A Oregon ASA State Record: 2-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/14/2012 11:00 AM Oregon Thunder Brown Gold Bracket 0 5
7/14/2012 9:00 AM Rip City Wise Bracket 6 1
7/13/2012 7:00 PM Portland Cardinals Bracket 3 2
7/13/2012 3:00 PM Newberg Nitro Bracket 10 13
16A  Regional National Qualifier Record: 2-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/23/2012 8:00 PM WA Angels Bracket 5 13
6/23/2012 4:00 PM Oregon Blaze Gold 95 Bracket 0 10
6/23/2012 10:00 AM Diamonds Blue Bracket 10 0
6/23/2012 8:00 AM NW Rage 96 Bracket 8 5
16A/18A  Valley Invitational Division II Record: 4-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/17/2012 1140 AM Extreme Gold Bracket 7 9
6/17/2012 8:00 AM SnoCo Shock Gold Bracket 5 1
6/16/2012 2:00 PM Washington Synergy Pool 6 3
6/16/2012 12:00 PM Wilsonville Wildcats Pool 13 5
6/16/2012 8:00 AM Washington Madness Pool 3 1
16U  Aloha Invitational Record: 3-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/3/2012 9:30 AM Sandy Thunder Bracket 2 6
6/2/2012 4:52 PM Eugene Lightning Pool 7 6
6/2/2012 2:55 PM Oregon Blaze ’96 Pool 5 2
6/2/2012 9:00 AM Oregon Reign Pool 6 5
16U  Salem Invitational Record: 4-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/27/2012 1:00 PM Something Special Bracket 1 5
5/27/2012 9:00 AM Newberg Nitro Bracket 10 2
5/26/2012 7:50 PM Something Special Pool 4 2
5/26/2012 6:00 PM Newberg Nitro Pool 4 0
5/26/2012 2:05 PM Vipers Pool 7 2
16A/18A  Valley South College Invitational Record: 4-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
10/9/2011 2:00 pM Douglas FP Pool 8 1
10/9/2011 11:00 AM Tigard Blast Pool 10 2
10/9/2011 8:00 AM Oregon Panthers Pool 2 16
10/8/2011 3:30 PM MsStix Pool 0 6
10/8/2011 1:25 PM NW Wildcats Pool 5 3
10/8/2011 10:00 AM Diamond Dusters Pool 7 6
USA/ASA 14A National Championships  Tied 65th Record: 3-4-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
8/4/2011 11:00 AM Louisiana VooDoo Bracket 8 9
8/3/2011 8:00 PM Georgia Force Brown Bracket 0 8
8/3/2011 12:00 PM Homer Hawks Koziel – IL Bracket 5 2
8/2/2011 3:00 PM Spark Softball Black – IL Pool 7 0
8/1/2011 1:00 PM Roseville Heat – CA Pool 1 8
7/31/2011 8:00 PM American Athletics – CA Practice 3 14
7/30/2011 5:30 PM Orland Park A’s – IL Practice 7 0
St. Helens Friendlies Record: 2-0-1
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/23/2011 3:00 PM Vancouver Patriots Practice 4 1
7/23/2011 11:00 AM OC Nightmare Practice 17 1
7/23/2011 9:00 AM Oregon Fever ’97 Practice 2 2
14A  NW Regionals  *Rain-Out* Record: 5-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/16/2011 11:00 AM Vancouver Patriots Bracket 4 1
7/16/2011 9:00 AM Vancouver Force Bracket 7 5
7/16/2011 2:00 PM Velocity Bracket 8 0
7/16/2011 10:00 AM TC Banditos Bracket 10 0
7/15/2011 6:00 PM NW Blaze Bracket 3 6
7/15/2011 2:00 PM Lewis County Blaze Bracket 8 3
Oregon 14A  ASA State Tournament  *4th Place* Record: 4-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/10/2011 11:00 AM O.C. Magic Bracket 0 4
7/10/2011 9:00 AM Tigard Blast Bracket 2 1
7/9/2011 2:00 PM NW Bullets Bracket 1 11
7/9/2011 10:00 AM Tualatin Timberwolves Bracket 5 0
7/8/2011 6:00 PM Oregon Fever ’97 Bracket 1 0
7/8/2011 2:00 PM Oregon Panthers – Banuelos Bracket 5 1
14A  Regional National Qualifier  **2nd Place** Record: 6-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/26/2011 4:00 PM Eugene Thunder ’96 Bracket 3 5
6/26/2011 2:00 PM Eugene Thunder ’96 Bracket 4 0
6/26/2011 12:00 PM Rijo Athletics Bracket 8 2
6/26/2011 10:00 AM Eugene Thunder ’96 Bracket 2 3
6/25/2011 5:00 PM PNW Force Bracket 9 1
6/25/2011 3:00 PM Washington Angels Bracket 13 12
6/24/2011 8:00 PM NW Blaze Bracket 1 0
6/24/2011 6:00 PM Clark County Athletics Bracket 3 2
14U  Hall Of Fame National Qualifier Record: 2-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/18/2011 2:30 PM KC Skinners Bracket 0 12
6/18/2011 8:30 AM Echoes Fury Bracket 5 1
6/17/2011 5:00 PM Indiana Magic Bracket 4 1
6/17/2011 9:00 AM OK Power Bracket 1 3
14U  Hillsboro Invitational Record: 3-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/5/2011 11:25 AM Eugene Thunder ’96 Bracket 0 4
6/4/2011 3:45 PM Willamette Valley FP Pool 4 1
6/4/2011 12:30 PM DragonFlys Pool 10 0
6/3/2011 6:00 PM Or Fever Pool 8 5
14U  Aloha Invitational  **1st Place** Record: 6-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/29/2011 4:20 PM Wolf Pack Final 5 1
5/29/2011 2:30 PM Newberg Tigers Semi 8 0
5/29/2011 9:00 AM Scorpions Bracket 17 4
5/28/2011 2:45 PM Fielders Choice Pool 6 0
5/28/2011 1:00 PM Sherwood Fireballs Pool 13 0
5/28/2011 11:05 AM Outlaws Pool 4 1
16U  Hillsboro Stadium Fall Ball Record: 3-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
10/3/2010 5:00 PM Century Elite League 12 0
10/3/2010 3:30 PM Cardinals (Portlock) League 12 6
9/12/2010 10:30 AM NW Classic League 2 3
9/12/2010 9:00 AM Silver Bullets League 6 5
14A  Fall Classic Invitational  **3rd Place** Record: 4-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
8/29/2010 11:00 AM NW Blaze Semi 2 6
8/29/2010 9:00 AM Camas Slyders Bracket 8 0
8/28/2010 1:30 PM Something Special Pool 5 4
8/28/2010 11:15 AM NW Blaze Pool 8 0
8/28/2010 9:00 AM NC Crushers Pool 11 1
14A  NAFA Western World Series   **CHAMPS** Record: 6-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
8/1/2010 3:00 PM Extreme Final 7 3
7/31/2010 6:30 PM Extreme Semi 7 6
7/31/2010 3:00 PM Oregon Wolves Bracket 8 4
7/31/2010 8:00 AM Oregon Wolves Pool 6 4
7/30/2010 10:45 AM Blaze ’96 Pool 5 2
7/30/2010 9:00 AM OC Magic Pool 9 2
14A  Northwest Regionals Record: 2-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/17/2010 4:30 PM NW Wildcats Bracket 7 8
7/17/2010 2:30 PM Indian Fastpitch Bracket 8 7
7/17/2010 8:30 AM Gresham Eliminators Bracket 8 2
7/16/2010 12:00 PM Vipers Bracket 2 10
14A  Oregon ASA State Record: 2-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/10/2010 6:00 PM Indian Fastpitch Bracket 7 8
7/10/2010 2:00 PM Oregon Wolves Bracket 9 8
7/10/2010 12:00 PM OR Panthers ’96 Bracket 6 2
7/10/2010 10:00 AM NW Wildcats Bracket 1 2
14U  Colorado Fireworks Record: 0-7-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/2/2010 3:00 PM Absolute Blast Bracket 2 6
7/2/2010 1:15 PM East Cobb Bullets – Johnson Bracket 1 8
7/1/2010 8:15 PM Oklahoma Xplosion Pool 1 9
7/1/2010 1:15 PM Omaha Quakes Black Pool 1 5
6/30/2010 9:45 AM Texas Storm Elite Pool 5 6
6/30/2010 8:00 AM Georgia Impact Black Pool 2 5
6/29/2010 3:00 PM American Freedom TX Practice 3 7
14U  VGSA Invite   **2nd PLACE Silver** Record: 3-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/20/2010 1:15 PM NW Blaze Bracket 2 4
6/20/2010 11:45 AM OR Panthers ’96 Bracket 9 1
6/20/2010 8:00 AM Steelers Pool 15 0
6/19/2010 3:00 PM Extreme Pool 3 6
6/19/2010 9:45 AM Spokane Cougars Pool 8 1
6/19/2010 8:00 AM LV Tsunami Pool 2 3
14U  NW Coke Classic   **3rd PLACE Gold** Record: 3-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/13/2010 4:15 PM Extreme Bracket 0 3
6/13/2010 11:45 AM OC Magic Bracket 3 0
6/12/2010 11:15 AM Willamette Valley FP Pool 5 4
6/12/2010 9:30 AM Fireballs – Groenweghe Pool 7 0
14U  Aloha Invite   **3rd PLACE Gold** Record: 4-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/30/2010 7:10 PM Spokane Dawgs Gold 4 8
5/30/2010 5:45 PM OR Panthers ’97 Gold 2 4
5/30/2010 4:25 PM Tualitin Timberwolves Gold 8 0
5/30/2010 1:20 PM McMinnville Grizzlies Pool 12 0
5/30/2010 12:00 PM Clackamas Cavs Pool 15 1
5/30/2010 10:40 AM Tualitin Timberwolves Pool 10 2
14U  Bend Showdown   **3rd PLACE Gold** Record: 4-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/23/2010 12:00 PM Tualitin Timberwolves Gold 1 2
5/23/2010 10:00 AM Fireballs – Groenweghe Gold 8 5
5/22/2010 4:00 PM NW Wildcats Pool 8 3
5/22/2010 12:15 AM Oregon Reign Pool 12 0
5/22/2010 8:30 AM Salem Slyders Pool 9 2
14U  Sherwood Invite Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/9/2010 1:00 PM Blaze ’95 Gold 0 8
5/9/2010 9:00 AM OC Magic Gold 9 0
5/8/2010 2:15 PM Blaze ’96 Pool 12 3
5/8/2010 10:45 AM Fireballs ’95 Pool 4 10
5/8/2010 9:00 AM Tualitin Timberwolves Pool 4 2
14U  Thunder Invite   **3rd PLACE Gold** Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/2/2010 2:15 PM Fireballs – Hext Gold – Semi 4 5
5/2/2010 10:45 AM Tigard Blast Gold 10 1
5/1/2010 5:45 PM OR Panthers ’97 Pool 2 4
5/1/2010 10:45 AM LO Renegades Pool 6 3
5/1/2010 9:00 AM Rip City Pool 9 0
14U  Beaverton Invite   **3rd PLACE Gold** Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
4/18/2010 12:30 PM OR Thunder Gold – Semi 1 9
4/18/2010 10:45 AM OC Magic Gold 4 1
4/17/2010 2:15 PM OR Panthers ’96 Pool 5 6
4/17/2010 10:45 AM Oregon Wolves Pool 8 0
4/17/2010 9:00 AM Sandy Hurricanes Pool 13 0
14U  NAFA April Showers   **1st PLACE** Record: 5-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
4/11/2010 5:15 PM OR Magic Final 5 3
4/11/2010 3:30 PM NW Blaze Semi 7 4
4/11/2010 12:00 PM Fireballs – Groenweghe Bracket 9 2
4/10/2010 3:15 PM Fireballs – Hext Pool 9 8
4/10/2010 1:00 PM Slyders ’96 Pool 17 0
14U  Practice Games Record: 2-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
3/20/2010 12:30 PM Oregon Wolves Practice 6 4
3/20/2010 10:30 AM LO Renegades Practice 8 0
14U  Fall Classic Invitational   **1st PLACE** Record: 5-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
9/13/2009 5:30 PM NW Classic Final 13 2
9/13/2009 2:30 PM NW Classic Final 7 0
9/13/2009 12:30 PM Something Special Semi 8 7
9/13/2009 10:30 AM NW Classic Semi 3 4
9/12/2009 2:30 PM NW Blaze Bracket 13 1
9/12/2009 10:30 AM Something Special Bracket 8 4
16U  Hillsboro Stadium Fall Ball Record: 2-4-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
9/27/2009 2:00 PM CP Fastpitch Pool 5 6
9/27/2009 12:30 PM Rip City – Garcia Pool 0 10
9/20/2009 10:30 AM Aftershock Pool 7 5
9/20/2009 9:00 AM Wrath Pool 3 2
8/30/2009 4:00 PM Thunder-Brown Pool 1 6
8/30/2009 12:30 PM CP Fastpitch Pool 1 4
USA/ASA 12A National Championships Record: 1-5-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/30/2009  11:45 AM Valley Breeze – CA Bracket 4 7
7/29/2009 3:15 PM Texas Aces – TX Bracket 1 9
7/28/2009 8:30 AM Southwest Sluggers – IL Pool 0 1
7/27/2009 10:15 AM San Diego Legacy – CA Pool 3 11
7/26/2009 10:30 AM Irvine Sting – CA Practice 1 8
7/26/2009 9:00 AM BNGSA Angels – IL Practice 15 1
12A Oregon ASA State    **CHAMPS** Record: 3-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/4/2009 3:00 PM Sherwood Fireballs Final 7 1
7/4/2009 11:00 AM Sherwood Fireballs Semi 3 1
7/3/2009 3:00 PM LO Renegades Bracket 5 2
12A National Qualifier    **2nd PLACE** Record: 5-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/28/2009 3:00 PM Clark County Athletics Final 4 9
6/28/2009 1:00 PM LO Renegades Semi 9 6
6/28/2009 10:30 AM Sherwood Fireballs Bracket 11 4
6/28/2009 8:30 AM Something Special Bracket 7 2
6/27/2009 1:45 PM Clark County Athletics Bracket 4 6
6/27/2009 10:30 AM Cowlitz County Elite Bracket 9 1
6/27/2009 8:30 AM Something Special Bracket 10 1
14U/12U  Friendlies Record: 6-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/21/2009 6:00 PM Thunder – Brown 14U Friendly 8 3
7/19/2009 1:00 PM Oregon Panthers Friendly 6 2
7/19/2009 11:00 AM Sherwood Fireballs Friendly 6 1
6/24/2009 8:00 PM Beaverton Blaze 96 Friendly 13 5
6/24/2009 6:00 PM Beaverton Blaze 96 Friendly 11 4
6/17/2009 6:00 PM St. Helens Lions Friendly 8 3
6/10/2009 6:00 PM Silver Bullets 14U Friendly 5 10
14 Open  Easton Invite    **2nd PLACE** Record: 5-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/21/2009 4:45 PM Salem Slyders Final – Gold 3 19
6/21/2009 1:15 PM CC Invasion Semi – Gold 2 1
6/21/2009 10:00 AM Eugene Thunder 14 Bracket – Gold 5 4
6/21/2009 8:00 AM Oregon Reign Bracket – Gold 5 4
6/20/2009 4:45 PM West Valley Herricanes Pool 12 0
6/20/2009 1:15 PM Sweet Home Pool 9 1
6/20/2009 9:40 AM Wildcat 14UA-Raines Pool 7 14
12 Open  Sherwood Invitational Record:   3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/14/2009 11:00 AM Sherwood Fireballs Bracket 0 5
6/14/2009 9:00 AM Tigard Blast Bracket 6 2
6/13/2009 2:15 PM Indian Fastpitch Pool 7 4
6/13/2009 10:45 AM Blaze 97 Pool 16 1
6/13/2009 9:00 AM OC Magic Pool 7 12
14A/B  Aloha Invitational    **2nd PLACE** Record: 3-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/31/2009 6:00 PM Clackamas Yellow Jackets Final 4 6
5/31/2009 3:45 PM Sherwood Fireballs Semi 3 2
5/31/2009 1:00 PM Gladstone 14U Bracket 11 1
5/30/2009 2:30 PM Orange Crush/Scappoose Pool 9 12
5/30/2009 12:30 AM Pendleton 14U Pool 3 12
5/30/2009 10:45 AM LO Renegades Pool 9 1
14U  NW Memorial Day Shootout  *CHAMPS* Record: 5-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/24/2009 6:15 PM SVT Pride Final 3 1
5/24/2009 3:45 PM Clackamas Yellow Jackets Semi 11 4
5/24/2009 12:30 PM Something Special Bracket 5 1
5/24/2009 10:15 AM Sherwood Fireballs Bracket 9 4
5/23/2009 12:15 PM Clackamas Yellow Jackets Pool 9 4
5/23/2009 9:00 AM Forest Grove Rampage Pool 3 9
12 Open  Bend Showdown    **2nd PLACE** Record: 4-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/17/2009 4:00 PM Sherwood Fireballs Final – Gold 2 3
5/17/2009 1:45 PM Oregon Panthers Semi – Gold 11 3
5/17/2009 9:45 AM Beaverton Blaze 96 Bracket – Gold 2 0
5/16/2009 6:00 PM LO Renegades Pool 7 0
5/16/2009 2:15 PM Fierce Fastpitch Pool 13 1
5/16/2009 10:15 AM Eugene Thunder 96 Pool 8 9
14A/B  VGSA Invite Record: 2-4-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
4/26/2009 3:00 PM Oregon Wolves Final 11 2
4/26/2009 11:30 AM Idaho Golden Gloves Semi 2 3
4/26/2009 8:00 AM Oregon Wolves Bracket 12 1
4/25/2009 3:00 PM Extreme Pool 4 10
4/25/2009 9:45 AM Lady Sharks 94 Pool 0 10
4/24/2009 6:30 PM NW Tsunami Pool 3 8
14A  Beaverton Invite    **2nd PLACE** Record: 3-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
4/19/2009 3:15 PM Timberwolves Final – Silver 2 10
4/19/2009 11:00 AM Thunder ’95 Semi – Silver 5 2
4/19/2009 1145 AM Fireballs – Dandini Bracket – Silver 7 5
4/18/2009 5:45 PM Thunder – Brown Pool 4 5
4/18/2009 12:30 PM Blaze ’95 Pool 2 14
4/18/2009 10:45 AM Rip City Pool 5 3
12A  NSA Ice Breaker Record: 4-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
4/5/2009 2:00 PM Something Special Pool 0 1
4/5/2009 11:00 AM Patriots ’96 Pool 5 1
4/5/2009 8:00 AM Acers ’97 Pool 7 3
4/4/2009 4:30 PM East County Xtreme Pool 7 3
4/4/2009 12:00 PM Sudden Impact Pool 3 4
4/4/2009 9:00 AM Vancouver Patriots Pool 7 0
12A  Hillsboro Stadium Fall Ball Record: 11-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
10/12/08 10:30 AM Oregon Wolves Pool 3 0
9/28/08 10:30 AM Cardinals 14A Pool 11 4
9/28/08 9:00 AM Rip City 14A Pool 11 1
9/21/08 2:45 PM Oregon Wolves Pool 12 1
9/21/08 1:10 PM Something Special Pool 0 2
9/21/08 11:15 AM Cardinals Pool 22 1
9/20/08 2:15 PM St. Helens Pool 4 1
9/20/08 9:00 AM Willamette Valley F.P. Pool 10 0
9/14/08 5:30 PM Hillsboro Thunder – Brown 14A Pool 8 3
9/14/08 4:00 PM Oregon Magic 14A Pool 4 2
9/7/08 12:30 PM Oregon Wolves Pool 12 1
9/7/08 9:00 AM Beaverton Blaze ’96 Pool 8 4
Summer Nationals 12U – NAFA *2nd Place* Record: 6-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/27/08 6:00 PM Hillsboro Thunder – Brown Final – Gold 2 9
7/27/08 3:53 PM Hillsboro Thunder – Brown Final – Gold 8 7
7/27/08 2:10 PM Eugene Lighting Semi – Gold 8 0
7/27/08 11:30 AM Hillsboro Thunder – Brown Semi – Gold 3 11
7/26/08 6:30 PM South Medford Blue Aces Bracket – Gold 8 4
7/26/08 1:10 PM Yellowjackets Bracket – Gold 8 7
7/25/08 1:15 PM Issaquah Flame ’95 Pool 8 1
7/24/08 10:15 AM Stayton Storm Pool 14 2
14B Just for Fun – NAFA  **4th Place** Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/15/08 7:20 PM Hillsboro Thunder – Brown Bracket – Gold 3 12
7/20/08 4:30 PM Redland Aftershock Bracket – Gold 7 3
7/20/08 1:45 PM Redland Revenge Semi – Gold 6 7
7/19/08 5:20 PM Toledo Lady Boomers Pool 13 1
7/19/08 1:50 PM Newport Pool 5 1
12B State Tournament – ASA  **5th Place** Record: 4-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/6/08 2:45 PM Oregon Reign Bracket 5 8
7/5/08 9:00 AM Wilsonville Catz Bracket 8 10
7/5/08 2:00 PM Hillsboro Thunder – Brown Bracket 6 5
7/4/08 10:15 AM West Salem Hotshots Bracket 12 5
7/4/08 2:00 PM Eugene Thunder Bracket 11 3
7/4/08 10:00 AM Clackamas Heat Bracket 5 3
St. Helens Invite – ASA  **3rd Place** Record: 3-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/29/08 2:45 PM Scappoose Invasion Semi – Gold 3 9
6/29/08 9:00 AM Sandy Slammers Bracket – Gold 5 1
6/28/08 5:00 PM Gresham Eliminators Pool 5 2
6/28/08 10:15 AM Sandy Slammers Pool 7 6
Fathers Day Classic 12B – NAFA  **2nd Place** Record: 4-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/15/08 1:00 PM Banks Aces Final – Gold 5 6
6/15/08 11:45 AM Stayton Storm Semi – Gold 13 2
6/15/08 8:30 AM Bend Spartans Bracket – Gold 17 2
6/14/08 11:45 AM Stayton Storm Pool 12 2
6/14/08 8:30 AM Tigard Blast Pool 15 0
NW Challenge West Linn 12U – ASA Open Record: 2-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/8/08 1:00 PM Wilsonville Catz Semi – Gold 0 8
6/8/08 9:45 AM Canby Wildcats – Boatright Bracket – Silver 13 2
6/7/08 2:00 PM Clark County Athletics Pool 8 10
6/7/08 11:45 AM Cherry City Crush Pool 12 0
6/7/08 8:30 AM Lake Oswego Renegades Pool 2 3
Bend Showdown 12U – ASA Open  **3rd PLACE** Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/18/08 1:45 PM C.O. Voodoo Semi – Gold 0 7
5/18/08 9:45 AM Sherwood Fireballs – Funk Bracket – Gold 8 5
5/17/08 3:00 PM Silver Bullets ’95 Pool 4 6
5/17/08 12:15 PM Heat Pool 8 0
5/17/08 8:30 AM Gresham Eliminators Pool 6 3
Hillsboro Thunder Invite 12U – ASA Open Record: 0-4-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/4/08 10:45 AM Sandy Thunder Pool 4 13
5/3/08 4:00 PM East County Xtreme Pool 5 7
5/3/08 11:45 AM Salem Slyders Pool 8 11
5/3/08 8:15 AM Scappoose Invasion Pool 0 9
Beaverton Invite 12U – ASA Open Record: 0-4-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
4/20/08 3:00 PM Something Special Pool 5 6
4/20/08 12:45 PM Sherwood Fireballs – Funk Pool 4 13
4/19/08 11:45 AM Beaverton Blaze – Wood Pool 0 15
4/19/08 10:00 AM Hillsboro Thunder ’95 Pool 2 5
Oregon Panther – Easton Early 12U ASA Open Record: 1-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
4/13/08 3:00 PM Scorpions Pool 0 10
4/13/08 12:45 PM Cascade Cougars Pool 0 7
4/13/08 10:55 AM Oregon Fever Pool 5 10
4/12/08 9:00 AM Stayton Storm Pool 15 2
Ice Breaker 12U – NSA Open Record: 0-5-1
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
3/30/08 2:00 PM Oregon Nemesis Pool 7 9
3/30/08 11:00 AM Vancouver Attack Pool 5 7
3/30/08 8:00 AM East County Xtreme Pool 8 9
3/29/08 6:00 PM TC Ringors Pool 6 9
3/29/08 12:00 PM Olympia Bulldogs Pool 2 8
3/29/08 9:00 AM Acers Nielson Pool 1 1
Easter Saturday 12U – NAFA    **1st PLACE** Record: 2-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
3/22/08 10:00 AM Redland Aftershock 14B Final – Gold 9 4
3/22/08 8:30 AM Something Special 12A Semi – Gold 18 3
Hillsboro Stadium Fall Ball 12U – ASA Record: 7-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
10/14/07 9:00 AM Forest Grove Rampage Pool 7 6
10/14/07 9:00 AM Oregon Fever Pool 6 1
9/23/07 9:00 AM Vancouver Panthers Final – Gold 5 7
9/23/07 9:00 AM Northside Havok Semi – Gold 8 6
9/23/07 9:00 AM Oregon Fever Bracket – Gold 8 2
9/23/07 1:00 PM St. Helens Lions Bracket – Gold 6 2
9/23/07 9:00 AM Vancouver Panthers Bracket – Gold 3 10
9/7/07 2:00 PM St. Helens Lions Pool 7 1
9/7/07 11:00 AM Beaverton Blaze ’96 Pool 9 3
Turkey Rama Tournament 12U – ASA Record: 4-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/16/07 3:00 PM Hot Shotz 12U Final – Gold 9 8
7/16/07 1:15 PM Willamette Valley Fastpitch 12U Semi – Gold 8 7
7/16/07 10:00 AM Lebanon Thunder 12U Bracket – Gold 5 4
7/15/07 10:00 AM Hot Shotz 12U Pool 4 9
7/15/07 8:30 AM Willamina Lady Dawgs 12U Pool 15 0
10A Western National – ASA Record: 2-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
8/5/07 9:00 AM Sherwood Fireballs 10U Bracket – Gold 13 16
8/4/07 1:00 PM Team Smith 10U Bracket – Gold 3 4
8/4/07 9:00 AM Strike Zone 10U Bracket – Gold 8 5
8/3/07 2:00 PM Spokane Crash 10U Pool 2 4
8/3/07 11:00 AM No Fear 10U Pool 4 3
10U State Tournament – ASA Record: 6-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/1/07 4:00 PM Beaverton Blaze -’96 10U Final – Gold 6 2
7/1/07 12:00 PM Sherwood Fireballs 10U Semi – Gold 9 7
6/30/07 4:00 PM Lake Oswego Renegades 10U Bracket – Gold 7 5
6/30/07 12:00 PM Jr. Eagles 10U Bracket – Gold 5 0
6/29/07 7:00 PM Oregon Fever 10U Bracket – Gold 16 3
6/29/07 5:00 PM North Clackamas Rage 10U Bracket – Gold 15 0
Bend Showdown – ASA Record: 5-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/17/07 1:45 PM Beaverton Blaze -’96 10U Final – Gold 11 3
6/17/07 9:45 AM Lake Oswego Renegades 10U Semi – Gold 8 2
6/16/07 3:30 PM Salem Diamonds 10U Pool 12 0
6/16/07 11:45 AM Tualatin Wolves – Holmes 10U Pool 6 4
6/16/07 8:00 AM West Coast Sluggers 10U Pool 15 0
10U Sherwood Invitational – ASA Record: 4-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/10/07 5:00 PM Beaverton Blaze -’96 10U Final – Gold 6 1
6/10/07 3:00 PM Sherwood Fireballs 10U Semi – Gold 8 1
6/10/07 11:00 AM Banks Aces – Van Domelen 10U Bracket – Gold 4 0
6/9/07 11:45 AM Beaverton Blaze -’96 10U Pool 8 1
VGSA Invitational – ASA Record: 6-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/20/07 1:15 PM Something Special 10U Bracket – Gold 9 0
5/20/07 8:00 AM Baseblasters 10U Bracket – Gold 3 1
5/19/07 6:30 PM Elite Fastpitch 10U Pool 12 1
5/19/07 1:15 PM Something Special 10U Pool 10 3
5/19/07 9:45 AM EAST COUNTY XTREME 10U Pool 10 3
5/19/07 8:00 AM Baseblasters 10U Pool 6 5
VGSA 10U Invitational – ASA Record: 7-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/6/07 4:45 PM Patriots 10U 10U Final – Gold 5 1
5/6/07 3:00 PM Beaverton Blaze -’96 10U Semi – Gold 5 2
5/6/07 11:30 AM Lake Oswego Renegades 10U Bracket – Gold 7 0
5/6/07 9:45 AM Cowlitz County Chaos 10U Bracket – Gold 9 5
5/5/07 3:00 PM Eugene Thunder 10U Pool 6 1
5/5/07 9:45 AM Stealers 10U Pool 22 4
5/5/07 8:00 AM Tri City Angels 10U Pool 5 2
Thunder Invite – ASA Record: 0-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
4/28/07 6:30 PM Oregon Reign 12U Pool 1 17
4/28/07 3:00 PM Scorpions(Posey) 12U Pool 0 14
4/28/07 8:00 AM Rip City 12U 12U Pool 3 14
Beaverton Blaze Invite – ASA Record: 4-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
4/22/07 6:00 PM Lake Oswego Renegades 10U Final – Gold 11 2
4/22/07 1:30 PM Elite Fastpitch 10U Semi – Gold 9 3
4/21/07 12:30 PM Oregon Fever 10U Pool 9 1
4/21/07 9:00 AM Elite Fastpitch 10U Pool 17 2
Fastpitch Ice Breaker – NSA Record: 5-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
4/1/07 12:30 PM Patriots 10U 10U Pool 1 2
4/1/07 9:30 AM SFC Toxic Monkeys 10U Pool 17 4
4/1/07 8:00 AM Sudden Impact 10U Pool 18 4
3/31/07 2:00 PM Wenatchee Explosion 14U Pool 16 3
3/31/07 9:30 AM Seattle Acers 10U Pool 13 3
3/31/07 8:00 AM NW Ladysharks 10U Pool 4 1
Fall Tri-State Championships – ASA Record: 5-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
10/8/06 1:30 PM North Clackamas Yellow Jackets 10U Final – Gold 2 1
10/8/06 12:00 PM Beaverton Blaze -’96 10U Semi – Gold 9 0
10/8/06 10:30 AM Sherwood Fireballs 10U Bracket – Gold 10 2
10/7/06 2:30 PM Seattle Acers 10U Pool 8 1
10/7/06 1:00 PM Salem Slyders 10U Pool 8 4
Youthfastpitch Fall Ball – ASA Record: 8-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
10/1/06 1:30 PM Cascade Cougars 10U Pool 5 3
10/1/06 12:00 PM Salem Diamonds 10U Pool 10 1
9/24/06 1:30 PM Oregon City Thunder 10U Pool 13 3
9/24/06 10:30 AM Sherwood Fireballs 10U Pool 9 0
9/17/06 12:00 PM Wild Rose 10U Pool 7 5
9/17/06 12:00 PM Forest Grove Rampage – Peters 10U Pool 7 2
9/10/06 12:00 PM Beaverton Blaze -’96 10U Pool 7 6
9/10/06 9:00 AM Beaverton Blaze – Watson 10U Pool 11 0