16 GOLD RESULTS

Games Won Lost Tied WPct RS RA
39 27 9 3 .750 310 130

 

 

PGF National Championships – Huntington Beach CA – Top 25

Record: 3-2-1
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
8/2/2017 1:00 PM Firecrackers – Vidal Bracket 3 6
8/1/2017 3:00 PM KC Zephyrs – Corona Bracket 1 2
8/1/2017 10:00 AM San Jose Sting – Perales Bracket 2 1
7/31/2017 8:00 AM Newtown Rock 16U National – Cipolloni Pool 4 3
7/30/2017 11:30 AM Texas Blaze NTX 16U Snodgrass Pool 3 2
7/30/2017 8:00 AM Ohana Tigers – Apodaca Pool 1 1

Triple crown World Seriers 16u – San Diegeo CA  – 5th Place Gold

Record: 6-2-1
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/15/2017 9:45 AM So Cal Athletics Tbone Gold Bracket 0 5
7/14/2017 1:15 PM Bat Company McCormick Gold Bracket 5 1
7/14/2017 9:45 AM Texas Stix Villegas Gold Bracket 3 6
7/13/2017 11:30 AM AZ Impact Gold Camen Gold Bracket 4 0
7/13/2017 9:45 AM Firecrackers-SGV Harrison Gold Bracket 13 0
7/12/2017 11:30 AM Fogball-Powered by E1 Pool 3 3
7/12/2017 8:00 AM Power Surge – Cristini/Bubar Pool 6 2
7/11/2017 4:45 PM West Coast Velocity Pool 8 2
7/11/2017 3:00 PM USA Elite – Guidi Pool 10 0

PGF National Qualifier – portland or

Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/25/2017 1:30 PM Bat Company McCormick Bracket 2 6
6/24/2017 4:30 PM Sorceror-Savoy Bracket 0 10
6/24/2017 12:30 PM Bat Company Cordts Bracket 4 3
6/23/2017 6:00 PM Batbusters Jason Bracket 8 7
6/23/2017 2:00 PM Ohana Tigers Herrera Bracket 11 3

Triple Crown Valley Invitational College Exposure

Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/18/2017 1:30 PM CA Yard Sharks Bracket 9 7
6/18/2017 11:30 AM OR Titans 18 Gold Demarini Bracket 2 7
6/17/2017 8:00 PM Acers 18 Gold – Anderton Pool 3 6
6/17/2017 2:00 PM WA Illusion 18 Gold – Harris Pool 8 0
6/17/2017 10:00 AM WA Angles 18 Gold – Benson Pool 3 2

Ready for Summer Tournament  **2nd Place**

Record: 3-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/11/2017 4:00 PM USA Explosion 16U – Richards Bracket 4 10
6/11/2017 2:00 PM Rip City Dream Bracket 5 0
6/11/2017 12:00 PM Attack Fastpitch Bracket 16 1
6/11/2017 10:00 AM Canby Rebels Bracket 8 0

USA Softball Region 9 16U Gold Territory  **1st Place**

Record: 2-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/10/2017 6:00 PM Washington Illusion 16U Bracket 14 0
6/10/2017 4:00 PM USA Explosion 16U – Richards Bracket 10 7

Friendlies

Record: 4-0-1
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/26/2017 6:00 PM Voodoo Dollz Brauckmiller 18A 12 2
7/19/2017 6:15 PM Oregon Thunder 01 16 5
6/20/2017 7:30 PM Arctic Storm 18U 15 0
6/20/2017 5:00 PM Arctic Storm 18U 16 0
6/13/2017 6:00 PM Hawaiian Dynasty 7 1
6/3/2017 1:00 PM Bat Company 18 Gold – Riggs 8 1
6/3/2017 11:00 AM NW Bullets – Campbell 2 2

USA Preps LAbor Day Classic  **2nd Place**

Record: 5-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
9/5/2016 4:40 PM USA Explosion -Kelly Richards Bracket 2 3
9/5/2016 3:00 PM Crossfire – Atkins Bracket 10 1
9/5/2016 1:20 PM Billings Force Bracket 7 3
9/5/2016 10:00 AM Idaho Elite Bracket 15 0
9/4/2016 11:20 AM Crossfire -Atkins Pool 5 6
9/4/2016 9:40 AM USA Explosion/Xtreme 16 Pool 5 3
9/4/2016 8:00 AM Washington Angels-Hiner Pool 11 0