2016 14A Results

Games Won Lost Tied WPct RS RA
84 48 31 2 .585 556 390

 

 

14u Triple Crown World Series

Record: 5-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/22/2016 3:00 PM  USA Athletics Van Dyke Gold Bracket 2 3
7/22/2016 1:15 PM  Bownet – Jaquish Gold Bracket 5 4
7/21/2016 3:05 PM  Locomotion Gold Bracket 1 7
7/21/2016 1:15 PM  All American Mizuno-Morabito Gold Bracket 6 3
7/20/2016 3:00 PM  Firecrackers-Humble Pool 3 1
7/20/2016 1:15 PM  S C Dynasty 14u-Lilly Pool 8 7
7/19/2016 9:45 AM  USA Athletics Talamantes Pool 1 5
7/19/2016 8:00 AM  CA Breeze ’02 Pool 6 3

14A Oregon ASA STATE

Record: 0-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/9/2016 1:00 PM  Bat Company 02 Bracket 3 6
7/8/2016 6:00 PM  Capital City Crush Bracket 3 9
7/8/2016 2:00PM  Oregon Thunder ’01 Bracket 0 5

Colorado Sparkler Juniors

Record: 5-4-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/2/2016 4:45 PM  American Freedom Prospects CO. Bracket 2 5
7/2/2016 3:00 PM  Firecrackers Ensey/Gil Bracket 7 6
7/2/2016 11:30 AM  Corona Angels Blue Bracket 6 3
7/2/2016 9:45 AM  Texas Fusion 01 – Suttles Bracket 9 1
7/1/2016 11:30 AM  S.W.A.T. 2002 Bracket 7 11
6/30/2016 11:30 AM  Oklahoma Athletics 01 Pool 8 5
6/30/2016 9:45 AM  Colorado Ice DiGiosio Pool 13 0
6/28/2016 1:15 PM  Naperville Diamonds Pool 1 3
6/28/2016 11:30 AM  USA Athletics – Salamanca Pool 1 9

PGF National Qualifier

Record: 1-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/25/2016 10:00 AM  Northern CA Batbusters Bracket 3 7
6/25/2016 6:00 PM  Bat Company-Cordts Bracket 2 11
6/24/2016 2:00PM  Sparks Storm Bracket 14 0

Valley Invitational College Exposure

Record: 2-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/19/2016 10:00 AM  Oregon Thunder ’03 Bracket 4 6
6/19/2016 8:00 AM  NW Bullets Bracket 2 10
6/18/2016 6:00 PM  OR Fillies Pool 9 2
6/18/2016 4:00 PM  NW Thunder 01 ‐ Holcomb Pool 2 8
6/18/2016 12:00 PM  WA Angels ‐ Kinsey Pool 14 5

14U Aries Apparel Invitational

Record: 3-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/5/2016 2:15 PM  Oregon Thunder ’01 Gold Bracket 1 7
6/5/2016 10:45 AM  NW Bullets Gold Bracket 3 0
6/4/2016 12:10 PM  Eugene Ice Pool 4 3
6/4/2016 8:30 AM  Red Heat 02 Pool 13 3

14U Salem Invitational

Record: 2-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/30/2016 10:00 PM  NW Batbusters 14U Wilson Bracket 2 5
5/29/2016 8:50 PM  Oregon Titans Demarini 14 Wylie Pool 11 3
5/28/2016 5:40 PM  Oregon Fillies 14A Pool 4 7
5/28/2016 2:00 PM  Bat Company – Thiry Pool 7 1

14U Acers Mothers day Invitational

Record: 2-2-2
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/8/2016 4:10 PM  Bat Company 02 Gold Bracket 5 8
5/8/2016 12:50 AM  Flame 14U Gold Bracket 9 3
5/8/2016 10:40 AM  White Rock Renegades Gold Bracket 0 7
5/7/2016 3:50 PM  SV Thunder 14-Sykes Pool 4 3
5/7/2016 11:55 AM  WA Patriots 02 Pool 3 3
5/7/2016 10:15 AM  Capital City Crush Pool 5 5

14U Oregon Thunder Invite  *1st Place*

Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/1/2016 4:00 PM  Hillsboro Diamondbacks Silver Bracket 2 1
5/1/2016 12:30 PM  Koas FP Sliver Bracket 6 1
4/30/2016 2:15 PM  Oregon Blaze 14U Elite Pool 4 14
4/30/2016 12:30 PM  Snohomish Shock 02 Pool 0 3
4/30/2016 9:00 AM  Rampage Steel Pool 8 0

14U NSA ICE BREAKER

Record: 2-4-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
4/10/2016 2:00 PM  M L Rattlers Pool 15 5
4/10/2016 12:30 PM  WA Illusion Ford Pool 5 8
4/10/2016 11:00 AM  Idaho Sliders Pool 4 9
4/9/2016 7:30 PM  WA Patriots 02 Pool 3 10
4/9/2016 6:00 PM  Rebellion Pool 12 2
4/9/2016 12:00 PM  NW Speed 02 Pool 4 9

Oregon Turf War Friendlies

Record: 3-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
3/26/2016 8:00 PM  Rampage Steel Friendly 6 3
3/26/2016 6:30 PM  Stark Street Smash Friendly 11 0
3/26/2016 5:00 PM  Nightmare Friendly 5 2

14U Spring Fling  *3rd Place*

Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
3/20/2016 11:00 AM  Grants Pass Gold Bracket 3 6
3/20/2016 9:00 AM  AIA Athletics Gold Bracket 11 0
3/19/2016 3:00 PM  Sweethome Huskies Pool 10 11
3/19/2016 11:00 AM  Crater Comets Pool 16 0
3/19/2016 9:00 AM  Salem Aftershock Pool 21 2

14U USSSA Winter Indoor Invitational  *3rd Place*

Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
1/17/2016 1:30 PM  WA Patriots 14U Gott Gold Bracket 3 6
1/17/2016 11:30 AM  Woodinville Reign 14U Gold Bracket 11 0
1/16/2016 8:50 PM  Seattle Spice IC 14U Pool 5 2
1/16/2016 6:30 PM  Seattle Spice 14U Pool 4 9
1/16/2016 5:20 PM  Elite Diamonds 02′ 14U Eaton Pool 2 1

14U Fall Season Invitational  *3rd Place*

Record: 3-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
9/27/2015 3:00 PM  NW Thunder ’01 Gold Bracket 3 7
9/26/2015 4:00 PM  Oregon Fillies Pool 8 3
9/26/2015 2:00 PM  Mayhem Fastpitch Pool 19 7
9/26/2015 12:00 PM  The Bat Company ’01 Pool 10 5

14U PGF Rocky Mountain Classic  ***1st Place***

Record: 5-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
9/20/2015 11:00 AM  Idaho Flash Bracket 6 5
9/20/2015 9:00 AM  Diamond Bandits Bracket 18 5
9/19/2015 2:15 PM  Idaho Flash Pool 4 1
9/19/2015 10:45 AM  Diamond Bandits Pool 19 5
9/19/2015 9:00 AM  Idaho Sliders Pool 13 1

14U Fall Friendles

Record: 3-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
10/18/2015 1:00 PM  NW Bullets Practice 5 4
10/18/2015 11:00 AM  NW Bullets Practice 8 1
10/11/2015 11:00 AM  Nightmare 01 Practice 6 11
9/16/2015 7:00 PM  Rip City Practice 8 6

14U VGSA Invitational  *1st Place Silver*

Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
9/13/2015 1:00 PM  Kaos FP Bracket 15 3
9/13/2015 11:00 AM  Clark County Breeze Bracket 18 3
9/12/2015 12:00 PM  NW Batbusters – Campbell Pool 1 11
9/12/2015 10:00 AM  Clark County Breeze Pool 14 1
9/12/2015 8:00 AM  Tigard Blaze Fastpitch Pool 8 9