2015 12A Results

Games Won Lost Tied WPct RS RA
88 62 24 2 .721 668 340

 

 

12U Premier PGF NAtional Championships  **Top 25**

Record: 1-5-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/29/2015 10:30 AM OC Batbusters – Amador  (Top 9) Bracket 0 2
7/28/2015 7:00 PM OC Batbusters – Blake  (Top 33) Bracket 4 3
7/27/2015 10:30 AM Team Georgia  (Top 7) Bracket 1 12
7/26/2015 8:20 PM Texas Aces  (Top 49) Practice 0 4
7/26/2015 6:40 PM OC Batbusters – Blake  (Top 33) Practice 4 7
7/25/2015 7:15 PM Firecrackers – Young  (Top 17) Practice 1 6

Friendlies

Record: 1-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/16/2015 7:00 PM Corvallis Lady Knights Practice 10 4
TBD TBD

12A Oregon ASA State Championships **2nd place**

Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/12/2015 2:30 PM NW Bullets Bracket 0 10
7/12/2015 12:00 PM OR Silver Bullets – Steel Bracket 8 4
7/12/2015 10:00 AM NW Bullets Bracket 0 6
7/11/2015 12:00 PM OR Silver Bullets – Steel Bracket 7 6
7/10/2015 2:30 PM Tualatin Tornadoes Bracket 10 1

12u Triple Crown Sparkler Juniors ***13th place GOLD***

Record: 4-4-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/5/2015 3:00 PM Texas Blaze Lyndsey  (Top 7) Bracket 0 8
7/5/2015 1:15 PM KC Peppers 02  (Top 17) Bracket 5 2
7/4/2015 4:45 PM Texas Sudden Impact  (Top 9) Bracket 2 10
7/4/2015 3:00 PM Texas Bombers NTX 02  (Top 25) Bracket 9 0
7/3/2015 3:00 PM Impact Gold – Lampl  (Top 40) Pool 10 4
7/3/2015 11:30 AM Texas Fusion 02  (Top 17) Pool 4 5
7/1/2015 9:45 AM Wasco Diamonds-GP  (Top 13) Pool 12 1
7/1/2015 8:00 AM Firecrackers Blanco IE  (Top 17) Pool 0 5

12A PGF National Qualifier ***berth Awarded***

Record: 3-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/26/2015 6:00 PM CA Royals Bracket 2 1
6/26/2015 4:00 PM Idaho Flash Bracket 8 2
6/26/2015 12:00 PM OC Nightmare 02 Bracket 9 3
6/25/2015 6:00 PM So Cal 3D – 2K3 Bracket 5 6

12u Bend Showdown ***1st place***

Record: 3-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/14/2015 3:30 PM Bandits FP Bracket 6 0
6/14/2015 11:30 AM Pacific Riptide Bracket 17 1
6/14/2015 7:45 AM Basin Bandits Bracket 9 2
6/13/2015 5:30 PM Black Tornado Pool 6 7
6/13/2015 1:45 PM Kaos FP Pool 6 12
6/13/2015 10:00 AM Idaho Sliders Pool 4 13

12 OPEN Sherwood invitational ***1st place***

Record: 6-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/7/2015 5:00 PM Blue Thunder ’02 Bracket 17 8
6/7/2015 3:00 PM Oregon Blaze – Burks Bracket 6 0
6/7/2015 11:00 AM Corvallis Lady Knights Bracket 9 4
6/6/2015 4:20 PM AIA Athletics Pool 19 2
6/6/2015 2:15 PM Hood River Heat Pool 7 5
6/6/2015 8:00 AM Kaos FP Pool 9 8

12A/B CAnby invitational ***1st place***

Record: 6-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/31/2015 4:45 PM Sweet Home Huskies Gold Bracket 7 3
5/31/2015 1:00 PM Oregon Thunder ’03 Gold Bracket 9 1
5/31/2015 11:15 AM Oregon Reign Gold Bracket 15 0
5/30/2015 3:30 PM Washington Illusion Pool 13 0
5/30/2015 1:30 PM Canby Wildcats Pool 15 0
5/30/2015 10:45 AM Corvallis Lady Knights Pool 9 0

12A Blaze invitational ***1st place***

Record: 6-0-1
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/18/2015 3:00 PM Kaos FP Gold Bracket 7 1
5/18/2015 1:00 PM Lower Columbia Devastation Gold Bracket 7 0
5/18/2015 9:00 AM NW Sidewinders Gold Bracket 6 5
5/17/2015 5:45 PM Lower Columbia Devastation Pool 4 4
5/17/2015 4:00 PM Tualatin Tornadoes Pool 11 0
5/17/2015 10:45 AM Red Heat ’03 Pool 10 2
5/17/2015 9:00 AM WA Illusion Pool 8 1

12A acers mother’s Day

Record: 2-2-1
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/10/2015 2:00 PM Fury Black Silver Bracket 1 13
5/10/2015 10:30 AM OC Nightmare ’02 Silver Bracket 5 3
5/9/2015 12:30 PM Tri City Titans Pool 2 2
5/9/2015 10:00 AM WA Ladyhawks Pool 4 9
5/9/2015 8:30 AM Delta Heat 03 Pool 18 3

12A Thunder invitational ***1st place***

Record: 4-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/3/2015 12:30 PM WA Illusion Gold Bracket 7 3
5/3/2015 9:00 AM Oregon Blaze – Burks Gold Bracket 3 2
5/2/2015 5:45 PM WA Illusion Pool 3 7
5/2/2015 2:10 PM OR Silver Bullets – Steel Pool 14 7
5/2/2015 12:30 PM Tualatin Tornadoes Pool 14 7

12A Blaze invitational ***1st place***

Record: 5-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
4/19/2015 1:00 PM Kaos FP Gold Bracket 9 1
4/19/2015 11:00 AM OC Nightmare ’02 Gold Bracket 10 0
4/18/2015 5:45 PM Red Heat ’03 Pool 16 1
4/18/2015 4:00 PM Lower Columbia Devastation Pool 4 5
4/18/2015 12:00 PM OR Silver Bullets – Steel Pool 15 8
4/18/2015 9:00 AM Fury Black Pool 8 2

12A NSA Ice breaker

Record: 3-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
4/12/2015 3:30 PM WA Ladyhawks Pool 10 2
4/12/2015 12:30 PM WA Illusion Pool 5 7
4/12/2015 11:00 AM Mt. Avalanche – Tipps Pool 2 5
4/11/2015 4:30 PM OR Silver Bullets – Steel Pool 13 12
4/11/2015 12:00 PM Washington Patriots ’02 Pool 8 2
4/11/2015 10:30 AM NW Bullets Pool 0 11

12A Oregon Thunder turf wars *3rd Place*

Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
3/29/2015 1:00 PM Washington Patriots ’02 Bracket 5 2
3/29/2015 10:30 AM Snohomish Shock ’02 Bracket 1 9
3/28/2015 3:30 PM Lower Columbia Devastation Pool 7 5
3/28/2015 12:00 PM Northwest Speed ‘02 Pool 5 7
3/28/2015 9:00 AM NW Batbusters-Pemberton Pool 8 5

12A NAFA Fall Championships *1st Place*

Record: 4-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
10/5/2014 1:00 PM Oregon Blaze Bracket 13 0
10/5/2014 10:30 AM McMinnville Mac Bracket 14 0
10/4/2014 4:15 PM Lady Knights Pool 17 3
10/4/2014 2:45 PM NW Lady Diamonds Pool 6 2

12A Hillsboro Stadium Fall Ball league

Record: 8-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/28/2014 10:30 AM OC Nightmare ’02 League 9 2
7/28/2014 9:00 AM Tualatin Tornadoes League 9 0
7/21/2014 10:30 AM Oregon Blaze – Burks League 7 1
7/21/2014 9:00 AM Oregon Silver Bullets – Steel League 11 4
7/14/2014 10:30 AM OC Nightmare ’02 League 7 1
7/14/2014 9:00 AM L.C. Devastation League 7 6
7/7/2014 12:00 PM Tualatin Tornadoes League 5 3
7/7/2014 9:00 AM Kaos FP League 20 0