2014 12A Results

Games Won Lost Tied WPct RS RA
82 47 33 2 0.588 576 418

Oregon Thunder '02 - 12A USA/ASA Western National Championships

 

12A  ASA Western National Championships  *5th place*

Record: 3-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
8/2/2014 11:00 AM Hype Fastpitch Bracket 3 9
8/1/2014 3:00 PM Fusion Bracket 5 8
7/31/2014 5:00 PM Oregon Panthers Bracket 11 3
7/30/2014 3:00 PM Nemesis Elite Bracket 3 1
7/29/2014 1:00 PM Fusion Pool 8 9
7/28/2014 11:00 AM Salinas Storm Pool 10 9

12A  NAFA Summer NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS  *4th place*

Record: 3-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/27/2014 11:30 AM Oregon Panthers Bracket 2 11
7/27/2014 9:45 AM TN Allstars Bracket 11 6
7/26/2014 1:15 PM NW Batbusters Bracket 7 12
7/25/2014 9:45 AM Oregon Panthers Bracket 10 3
7/25/2014 8:00 AM TNT Allstars Pool 9 3
7/24/2014 4:45 PM Tabu Scramblers Pool 5 6

12A  Oregon ASA state CHAMPIONSHIPS  *4th place*

Record: 4-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/13/2014 10:00 AM Avalanche Bracket 5 6
7/13/2014 8:00 AM Silver Bullets – Anderson Bracket 10 2
7/12/2014 8:00 PM Oregon Titans Bracket 9 1
7/12/2014 10:00 AM Avalanche Bracket 7 5
7/11/2014 6:00 PM OC Nightmare ’01 Bracket 4 8
7/11/2014 2:00 PM Oregon Panthers Bracket 5 3

12A  stars ‘n’ Stripes Play for the cure  *3rd PLACE*

Record: 2-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/6/2014 4:45 PM Silver Bullets – Anderson Bracket 6 3
7/6/2014 8:00 AM Silver Bullets – Anderson Bracket 5 11
7/5/2014 11:30 AM Oregon Titans Pool 7 4
7/5/2014 9:45 AM Oregon Panthers Pool 9 11

12A  Regional National Qualifier

Record: 1-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/28/2014 4:00 PM Oregon Panthers Bracket 7 8
6/28/2014 12:00 PM Cowlitz County Thunder Bracket 0 8
6/28/2014 8:00 AM Avalanche Bracket 5 3

12A  Silver Bullets open  *1st place*

Record: 2-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/15/2014 9:30 AM Oregon Thunder ’01 Silver Bracket 9 2
6/14/2014 11:15 AM Tualatin Tornadoes Pool 5 6
6/14/2014 8:00 AM Washington Kaos Pool 4 0
6/14/2014 8:00 AM Silver Bullets – Anderson Pool 4 10

12  Bend Showdown open

Record: 5-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/8/2014 5:00 PM Idaho Sliders Gold Bracket 10 9
6/8/2014 1:30 PM Oregon Spirit Gold Bracket 6 5
6/8/2014 10:00 AM Lady Diamonds Gold Bracket 1 5
6/7/2014 5:30 PM Canby Wildcats Pool 10 2
6/7/2014 11:45 AM Idaho Sliders Pool 8 4
6/7/2014 10:00 AM Bend Wave Pool 11 2

12u  VGSA Invite  *2nd place*

Record: 4-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/1/2014 5:00 PM Silver Bullets – Anderson Gold Bracket 2 10
6/1/2014 1:30 PM Firecrackers Gold Bracket 5 4
6/1/2014 10:00 AM Idaho Flash Pool 9 5
5/31/2014 5:00 PM Oregon Titans Pool 6 4
5/31/2014 11:30 AM Firecrackers (8inn) Pool 4 8
5/31/2014 8:00 AM Tualatin Tornadoes Pool 8 0

12A  Blaze Spring invite  *rain out*

Record: 2-1-1
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/18/2014 11:30 AM OC Nightmare ’01 Gold Bracket 7 7
5/17/2014 2:15 PM Oregon Shockwave Pool 8 0
5/17/2014 10:45 AM Oregon Silver Bullets – Steel Pool 12 0
5/17/2014 9:00 AM Washington Acers ’01 Pool 9 10

12A  Acers Mother’s day invite

Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/11/2014 12:30 PM NW Speed ’02 Gold Bracket 1 12
5/11/2014 9:00 AM RM Pride ’02 Gold Bracket 7 1
5/10/2014 1:45 PM Washington Patriots ’02 Pool 5 2
5/10/2014 10:45 AM White Rock Renegades ’01 Pool 5 2
5/10/2014 8:30 AM Elite Diamonds Pool 2 5

12A  Oregon Thunder invite  *rainout*

Record: 1-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/3/2014 12:30 PM Daves Food Mart Pool 2 10
5/3/2014 10:45 AM Raptors ’01 Pool 9 6
5/3/2014 9:00 AM OC Nightmare ’02 Pool 6 6

12A  blaze spring invite  *2nd place*

Record: 4-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
4/20/2014 1:45 PM Blaze Goodale Gold Bracket 8 10
4/20/2014 12:00 PM McMinnville Grizzlies Gold Bracket 11 1
4/19/2014 5:45 PM Blaze Goodale Pool 11 4
4/19/2014 4:00 PM OC Nightmare ’01 Pool 7 5
4/19/2014 10:45 AM Oregon Titans Pool 4 10
4/19/2014 9:00 AM Koas Fusion Power ’02 Pool 11 7

12A  Nsa ice breaker

Record: 1-5-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
4/13/2014 2:00 PM Washington Patriots ’02 Pool 14 4
4/13/2014 11:00 AM Sno Co Express ’01 Pool 0 13
4/13/2014 8:00 AM Sno Shock Pool 2 9
4/12/2014 3:00 PM NW Speed ’02 Pool 0 1
4/12/2014 10:30 AM TC Fuzion Pool 4 5
4/12/2014 9:00 AM Elite Diamonds Pool 1 4

12U  Oregon thunder turf wars *rainout*

Record: 2-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
3/30/2014 1:30 PM Firecrackers Pool 0 5
3/30/2014 8:00 AM Avalanche Pool 4 5
3/29/2014 1:30 PM Tualatin Tornadoes Pool 13 3
3/28/2014 10:30 AM OC Nightmare ’02 Pool 7 2

12A  Medford Spring Fling *3rd Place*

Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
3/23/2014 12:30 PM Lady Diamonds Gold Bracket 2 6
3/23/2014 8:30 AM Crater Comets Gold Bracket 13 1
3/22/2014 5:45 PM South Medford Blue Aces Pool 18 1
3/22/2014 1:00 PM Cowlitz County Thunder Pool 5 8
3/22/2014 9:45 AM High Desert Yellow Jackets Pool 12 0

12A  NAFA Fall finalS

Record: 3-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
10/6/2013 11:30 AM Lady Celts Gold Bracket 14 3
10/6/2014 8:30 AM Oregon Silver Bullets – Anderson Gold Bracket 2 6
10/5/2014 1:00 PM Dayton Pirates Pool 7 0
10/5/2014 10:00 AM Forest Grove – Maroon Pool 13 0

12A  Hillsboro Stadium Fall Ball

Record: 4-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
9/15/2013 2:00 PM Washngton Kaos League 11 2
9/15/2013 12:00 PM OC Nightmare ’02 League 12 2
9/8/2014 10:00 AM Oregon Titans DeMarini League 9 5
9/8/2014 8:30 AM Tualatin Tornadoes League 13 1