2013 10A Results

Games Won Lost Tied WPct RS RA
77 61 15 1 0.792 625 322

 Oregon Thunder 10A 2013

10A  ASA WESTERN NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Record: 3-3-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
8/2/2013 9:00 PM Oregon Shockwave Bracket 1 5
8/2/2013 11:00 AM Bears – CA Bracket 9 4
8/1/2013 2:30 PM KG Hitters – CA Bracket 0 12
8/1/2013 10:00 AM Oregon Titans DeMarini Bracket 7 6
7/31/2013 10:00 AM Artesia Punishers – CA Pool 0 9
7/20/2013 10:00 AM Foothill Gold – CA Pool 7 6

10A  ASA NW Regionals

Record: 2-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/21/2013 3:00 PM Washington Speed ’02 Bracket 4 5
7/20/2013 7:00 PM NW Bullets Bracket 18 2
7/20/2013 4:30 PM Vancouver Patriots Bracket 8 6
7/20/2013 8:30 AM Oregon Shockwave Bracket 1 11

10A  OREGON ASA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS  *2nd PLACE*

Record: 4-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
7/7/2013 3:00 PM Oregon Shockwave Bracket 5 9
7/7/2013 1:00 PM Oregon Shockwave Bracket 2 7
7/7/2013 9:00 AM Oregon FireSliders Bracket 6 0
7/6/2013 3:00 PM Oregon Shockwave Bracket 4 2
7/6/2013 11:00 AM Oregon Titans DeMarini Bracket 8 3
7/5/2013 2:00 PM NW Bullets Bracket 13 1

10U  Canby Wildcat Invite  *2nd PLACE*

Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/30/2013 3:30 PM Oregon Shockwave Bracket 2 8
6/30/2013 12:00 PM Vancouver Patriots Bracket 10 5
6/30/2013 9:45 AM Oregon Titans DeMarini Bracket 6 4
6/29/2013 10:45 AM Tigard Blast Pool 6 1
6/29/2013 9:00 AM Oregon Shockwave Pool 1 5

10U  Silver Bullets Classis  *1st PLACE*

Record: 5-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/9/2013 2:00 PM Oregon Titans DeMarini Gold Bracket 9 6
6/9/2013 12:00 PM Vancouver Patriots Gold Bracket 14 3
6/8/2013 4:00 PM Newberg Titans Pool 15 0
6/8/2013 10:45 AM Oregon Titans DeMarini Pool 3 2
6/8/2013 9:00 AM Voodoo Dolls Pool 14 7

10U  Wildcat Invite  *1st PLACE*

Record: 6-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
6/2/2013 1:15 PM Oregon Shockwave Gold Bracket 6 3
6/2/2013 11:30 AM Washington Illusion Gold Bracket 6 4
6/2/2013 9:45 AM Lady Celts Gold Bracket 7 6
6/1/2013 12:45 PM Canby Wildcats Pool 13 1
6/1/2013 9:45 AM Tigard Blast Pool 6 0
6/1/2013 8:00 AM West Linn Lions Pool 12 0

10U  VGSA Invite  *3rd Place*

Record: 5-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/19/2013 4:45 PM Washington Illusion Gold Bracket 7 4
5/19/2013 12:00 PM Oregon Shockwave Gold Bracket 2 8
5/18/2013 5:00 PM Vancouver Patriots Pool 4 3
5/18/2013 3:00 PM Tigard Blast Pool 10 9
5/18/2013 11:30 AM Washington Speed ’02 Pool 13 12
5/18/2013 9:45 AM PNW Force Pool 15 0

10U  Play for a cure  *1st PLACE*

Record: 5-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/12/2013 4:45 PM Lady Celts Bracket 7 5
5/12/2013 1:15 PM NW Bullets Bracket 15 1
5/12/2013 9:45 AM Cougars Bracket 32 0
5/11/2013 12:30 PM Washington Illusion Pool 5 4
5/11/2013 10:45 AM Lady Celts Pool 13 12

10U  Aloha Invite  *2nd PLACE*

Record: 3-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
5/5/2013 2:15 PM Oregon Shockwave Bracket 0 8
5/5/2013 10:45 AM Oregon Titans DeMarini Bracket 9 8
5/4/2013 5:45 PM Vancouver Patriots Pool 15 5
5/4/2013 2:15 PM OC Nightmare Pool 20 3

10U  Blaze Invite  *2nd PLACE*

Record: 4-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
4/21/2013 12:00 PM Oregon Shockwave Bracket 1 2
4/21/2013 10:15 AM Vancouver Patriots Bracket 9 2
4/20/2013 4:00 PM Vancouver Patriots Pool 10 2
4/20/2013 2:15 PM NW Bullets Pool 12 2
4/20/2013 10:45 AM Oregon FireSliders Pool 10 4

10U  NSA Ice breaker

Record: 3-2-1
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
4/14/2013 2:00 PM Oregon Shockwave Pool 3 3
4/14/2013 9:30 AM Washington Speed ’02 Pool 2 10
4/13/2013 4:30 PM Oregon FireSliders Pool 12 1
4/13/2013 3:00 PM Sno Shock Pool 1 6
4/13/2013 1:30 PM Acers Pool 7 2
4/13/2013 10:30 AM Washington Patriots ’02 Pool 7 1

10U  Spring Fling  *1st PLACE*

Record: 5-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
3/24/2013 1:00 PM Oregon FireSliders (8inn) Gold Bracket 10 9
3/24/2013 11:00 AM Crater Comets Gold Bracket 16 2
3/23/2013 6:00 PM Yellow Jackets Pool 14 0
3/23/2013 1:30 PM Crater Comets Pool 15 2
3/23/2013 10:30 AM Oregon FireSliders Pool 3 1

10U  NAFA halloween scream  *2nd PLACE*

Record: 2-1-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
10/21/2012 2:30 PM Oregon Shockwave Gold Bracket 4 5
10/21/2012 11:30 AM Oregon Titans Gold Bracket 8 1
10/21/2012 8:30 AM Lady Celts Gold Bracket 9 3

10U  NAFA fall finals  *1st PLACE*

Record: 3-2-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
10/7/2012 3:30 PM Tigard Blast Gold Bracket 6 4
10/7/2012 2:00 PM Salem Rise Gold Bracket 7 5
10/7/2012 12:30 PM Oregon Titans Gold Bracket 4 0
10/6/2012 10:30 AM Dayton Pirates Pool 12 10
10/6/2012 9:00 AM McMinnville Grizzlies Pool 11 2

10u  NAFA Fall Ball

Record: 6-0-0
Date/Time Opponent Type RS RA
9/30/2012 12:00 PM Lady Celts League 9 6
9/30/2012 9:00 AM Mac Attack League 12 7
9/16/2012 1:30 PM McMinnville Grizzlies League 10 1
9/16/2012 10:30 AM Oregon Titans League 7 1
9/9/2012 10:30 AM Canby Wildcats League 13 1
9/9/2012 8:30 AM Tigard Blast League 9 3